从词频和新旧效应探讨再认测验中的定向遗忘

其他题名: The Exploration of Directed Forgetting in Recognition Tests by Word Frequency and the Old/New Effect

摘要

本文采用字表方式,从高低词频和新旧效应角度,探讨内隐和外显测验中定向遗忘效应的存在性及其机制问题.结果发现:(1)低频词在两种测验中都存在定向遗忘效应,而高频词仅存在于外显测验中.(2)两种测验中都存在指示记住的新旧效应,而外显测验中不存在指示忘记的新旧效应.由此推断,测验间在没有"意识和无意识"相互污染的理想情况下,只有外显测验可获得定向遗忘效应;定向遗忘的机制可能是选择性编码机制.

其他摘要

The word method was used in this experiment to explor the direted forgetting effect in both implicit and explicit tests by word frequency and the old/new effect.The results demonstrated that(1)although directed forgetting occurred in both implicit and explicit tests in low word frequency,it only appeared in the explicit test of high word frequency.(2)The remember-cued old/new effect was significant in both tests;however,forget-cued old/new effect only occurred in the implicit test.The findings suggested that if there was no interference between consciousness and unconsciousness in both tests,the directed forgetting effect would only occur in the explicit test;selective encoding mechanism might be the mechanism of directed forgetting.

关键词: 词频 新旧效应 内隐测验 外显测验 定向遗忘效应