公安民警心理灵活性问卷信效度检验及全国常模的建立

Alternative Title: The reliability and validity test of the police Comprehensive assessment of ACT processes and the establishment of the national norm in China

Keyword: 公安民警 心理灵活性 压力源 工作满意度 生活满意度 常模

Abstract

心理灵活性(Psychological Flexibifity}   PF)是第三代认知行为疗法中,基于正念的接纳承诺疗法(Acceptance and Commitment Therapy, ACT)的核心概念,被认为是心理健康的重要方面,并且能作为一种相对稳定的能力,能够对心理健康有一定的预测作用。心理灵活性综合问卷可以弥补以往对于心理灵活性的测量工具只是六边形模型中的单一维度的不足,但是其在公安人群的信效度还有待于检验。我国公安民警作为一种面临高危险、高压力、高应激的职业,其心理健康水平状况备受关注,但是以往的研究都是采用的静态的测量某段时间内心理健康状况的调查,并且都只是某个区域或某类警种。

研究一对公安民警心理灵活性综合评估问卷进行信效度检验,整群抽取我国某市公安民警,采用问卷调查法,发放心理灵活性综合评估问卷中文版、焦虑一抑郁一压力自评量表。共回收有效数据2118份,进行SPSS和AMOS统计分析,结果探索出了稳定符合理论假设的三个维度心理灵活性综合评估问卷,并且在公安人群中具有较好的信度和效度。

研究二对公安民警心理灵活性各维度进行探讨,以及全国常模的建立。通过与公安部负责心理健康的部分进行合作,在全国范围内对公安部下属部门工作人员开放心理健康网上测评系统,填写修订后的心理灵活性综合评估问卷,共回收数据13154份,对数据进行SPSS统计分析,得出不同性别、年龄阶段、地区职位、工作年限、警种上都有显著差异,并且建立性别和年龄常模。

研究三是检验公安民警心理灵活性在压力源、心理状态之间的关系。采用问卷调查法,对研究二的人员进行公务员的压力源、焦虑一抑郁一压力自评量表、工作和生活满意度进行测量,采用SPSS以及process插件进行数据统计分析,结果显示:1.不同地区、性别、年龄段、工作年限、婚姻状况、学历水平、职位以及警种的公安民警在压力源、工作满意度、生活满意度以及负性情绪上都有着显著的差异。东部发达地区、女性、工作年限高、学历水平高、职位高、己婚的民警在工作满意度、生活满意度以及心理灵活性上的得分较高,并且面临着更少的压力以及负性情绪;而在不同的警种中发现,派出所民警和特警的满意度和灵活性比其他警种要低,并且遭受着更多的压力和负性情绪。2.公安民警心理灵活性与工作和生活满意度呈正相关,与压力源和焦虑一抑郁一压力呈显著负相关。3.通过对心理灵活性在压力源跟满意度的中介检验发现,心理灵活性在两者之间都起到了部分中介作用;并且在压力源与负性情绪中也起到了部分中介作用。

Other Abstract

Psychological Flexibility(PF) is  the  core concept of the  Acceptance  and Commitment Therapy (ACT), which was based in mindfulness in the third generation of the cognitive behavioral therapy, to be thought as a fundamental aspect of mental health. As a relatively stable ability, which has a prediction to individual's mental health. The Comprehensive assessment of ACT processes (CompACT) can make up for the lack of the single dimension in the hexagonal model, but its reliability and validity in the public officer has yet to be tested. Police officer as an occupation which faced high danger, high pressure and high stress in our country, whose mental health need to pay more attention, but the previous studies are all static survey of mental health in a specific period and just faced to a certain region or some kind of police.

Study one: Test the Reliability and Validity of CompACT in police officer. The whole group draws the police of a city of our country, adopts the questionnaire survey method, distributes the compACT and the anxiety-depression-pressure self-assessment scale(DASS-C21),A total of 2,118  valid data were recovered, statistical analysis was conducted by SPSS and AMOS. The results explored the comprehensive assessment questionnaire of three dimensions of psychological flexibility that was stable and consistent with theoretical assumptions, and had good reliability and validity in the public security population.

Study two: Establishment the norm of CompACT for police officer in our country. Cooperation with the Ministry of Public Security's department which in charge of mental health, the Ministry of Public Security has opened an online evaluation system for staff of the Ministry of Public Security to complete the revised compACT. A total of 13,154 data have been recovered, and SPSS statistical analysis has been conducted on the data. Shows that a significant differences in gender, age, regional positions, length of service, and police type, and establishes a regular pattern of gender and age.

Study three: examining the relationship between the psychological flexibility of police and police in the pressure source and psychological state. By means of questionnaire survey, we measured the stressors, anxiety-depression-stress self-assessment scale, job and life satisfaction of civil servants, and used SPSS and process plug-ins to make statistical analysis.

Results: 1 .the public security police of different regions, gender, age group, working age, marital status, educational level, position and kind of police, and draws up a general norm of average score, which provides a reference for subsequent research. There are significant differences in the sources of stress, job satisfaction, life satisfaction and negative experience among police officers of different regions, gender, age, working age, marital status, educational level, position and kinds of police. In the developed areas of the East, women, high working age, high educational level, high position and married police scored higher in job satisfaction, life satisfaction and psychological flexibility, and faced less stressor and negative experience. Among the different types of police, civil police and special police were found to be less satisfied and more flexible than other types of police and suffered more stressor and negative experience.

2. The psychological flexibility of police officers was positively correlated with job and fife satisfaction, and significantly negatively correlated with the source of stress and anxiety, depression and stress.

3. It is found that psychological flexibility plays a part of mediating role between the stress source and satisfaction. And in the stressor and negative experience also played part of the mediating.