幼儿园教师心理危机干预的实践研究

其他题名: A practical research on psychological crisis intervention of kindergarten teachers

摘要

幼儿园虐童事件的受害者不只是受虐幼儿及其家长,还有受危机事件影响的幼儿园教师群体。目前学界缺乏虐童事件发生后针对幼儿园教师心理危机进行干预的相关研究,历时较久的追踪研究尤其少见。北京市一所民办双语幼儿园在虐童事件发生后对幼儿教师进行了包括心理现状评估、情绪安抚、重建教师归属感、提升价值感、效果评估等在内的五个阶段的心理危机干预。对这所幼儿园针对虐童事件发生后所采取的教师心理危机干预措施进行深入研究发现,高度重视幼儿教师心理健康问题,依托科学手段推进幼儿教师心理干预工作,多策略促进幼儿教师专业发展以内化其职业认同感等措施,对于成功防范幼儿园虐童事件,有效化解幼儿教师心理危机具有十分重要的现实意义。

其他摘要

The victims of child abuse incidents in kindergartens are not only battered children and their parents,but also kindergarten teachers affected by the crisis. At present,the academic community lacks relevant research on the intervention of kindergarten teachers’psychological crisis after the child abuse incident,Longer-term action research is especially rare. After the child abuse incident,a private bilingual kindergarten in Beijing conducted five stages of psychological crisis interventions for preschool teachers including psychological status assessment,emotional appeasement,rebuilding of teachers’sense of belonging,promotion of sense of value,and effectiveness evaluation. An indepth study on the teacher’s psychological crisis intervention measures adopted after the child abuse incident occurred in the kindergarten found that the kindergarten teachers’mental health issues should be highly valued,and the psychological interventions of the kindergarten teachers should be promoted based on scientific methods,and multi-strategies should be used to promote the preschool teachers. These measures are of great practical significance to successfully prevent child abuse incidents in kindergartens and effectively resolve the psychological crisis of preschool teachers.

关键词: 虐童事件 幼儿园 幼儿教师 心理干预