青阳参总苷对社会挫败应激模型大鼠的抗抑郁作用研究

Alternative Title: Effects of Qingyangshen Glycosides on Depression in Social Defeat Stress Model of Rats

Abstract

目的:评价青阳参总苷(QYS)的抗抑郁活性。方法:60只大鼠分为对照组、模型组、QYS低中高剂量组,氟西汀作为阳性对照组。首先进行10 d社会挫败应激,第5天开始灌胃给药,然后测试糖水偏爱、旷场、惊跳反射和前脉冲抑制等行为。结果:与模型组相比,QYS和氟西汀能显著抑制应激8 d的糖水偏爱下降,旷场试验大鼠自主活动性和不动时间没有显著变化,而QYS高剂量组和阳性对照组能增加大鼠僵直时间;大鼠惊跳反射和前脉冲抑制没有显著变化,而QYS高剂量组能显著降低大鼠105d B惊跳反射幅值;与模型组间的差异有统计学意义(P<0.05)。结论:QYS对社会挫败应激大鼠抑郁行为具有调节作用。

Other Abstract

To evaluate the antidepressant activity of Qingyangshen glycosides ( QYS) . Methods 60 rats were divided into control group,model group and QYS treatment group,and fluoxetine wasused as positive control group. Firstly,rats were stressed 10 days by a social defeat stress program,and drugs were administered intragastrically on the 5th day of the stress. Thebehavioral effectswere tested using syruppreference,open field,startle reflexand prepulse inhibitiontests. Results QYS and fluoxetine could significantly inhibit the decrease of syrup preference value induced by stress,and no significant change was observed in the autonomic activity and immobility of rats. However,the freezing time was increased in high dose of QYS and positive control groups in the open field tests. Nodifference was observed between startle reflex and prepulseinhibition in rats after stress,but the startle reflex amplitude of rats on 105 dB was significantly inhibited in the high dose of QYS group,being comparing with the stress group. And the difference was statistically significant between the model group ( P < 0. 05) . Conclusion QYS showed an antidepressanteffect onsocial defeat stress rats.

Keyword: 青阳参总苷 社会挫败应激 抗抑郁