压力与青少年抑郁的关系:有调节的中介效应分析

Alternative Title: Stress, Sleep Quality, Rumination and Depression in Adolescents: Moderated Mediation Analysis

Abstract

目的:探讨压力感、睡眠质量、冗思与青少年抑郁之间的关系及内在作用机制。方法:使用压力感问卷、睡眠质量指数问卷、冗思量表和抑郁问卷对1081名中学生进行施测。结果:(1)压力感与睡眠质量指数呈显著正相关,与抑郁呈显著正相关;睡眠质量指数与抑郁呈显著正相关;(2)压力感不仅可以直接影响青少年抑郁,也可以通过睡眠质量的中介作用对青少年抑郁产生影响,且该中介效应会受到青少年冗思的调节,即与冗思水平较低的被试相比,压力对冗思水平较高的青少年的睡眠质量及抑郁的预测作用更加显著。结论:睡眠质量在压力对青少年抑郁的影响中起部分中介作用,冗思能够在青少年压力感与睡眠质量及抑郁的关系中起调节作用。

Other Abstract

Objective: To explore the relationship among stress, sleep quality, rumination and depression in adolescents. Methods: A sample of 1081 adolescents was recruited in the study to complete the questionnaires about stress, sleep quality, rumination and depression. Results: ①Stress was positively correlated with poor sleep quality and depression.Poor sleep quality was positively correlated with depression. ②Stress not only had a direct effect on depression, but also affected depression through the mediating role of poor sleep quality. The indirect effect of poor sleep quality was moderated by rumination; specifically, the indirect effect was stronger for adolescent with higher rumination. Conclusion: Poor sleep quality partially mediates the relationship between stress and depression. Rumination moderates both the relationship between stress and poor sleep quality, and the relationship between stress and depression.

Keyword: 压力感 抑郁 睡眠质量 冗思 青少年