颈肩推拿降低Ⅱ型颈型颈椎病员工疼痛和抑郁水平

Alternative Title: Massage decreases pain and depression of employees with cervical spondylosis( typeⅡ)

Abstract

目的探讨推拿治疗是否通过降低疼痛从而缓解颈型颈椎病企业员工抑郁状态。方法选取颈型颈椎病员工71例,依据是否自愿接受治疗分为治疗组40例和对照组31例。治疗组在医生的指导下进行10次推拿治疗,对照组期间不接受任何治疗。在治疗前、第1、4和第7次以及完成全部治疗后,分别采用抑郁自评量表(SDS)评价患者抑郁水平,治疗前后用疼痛视觉模拟评分(VAS)评价患者的疼痛强度。结果治疗组的抑郁水平随治疗次数增加而显著下降,全部治疗完成后治疗组抑郁和疼痛水平及下降程度均显著低于对照组(P<0.001)。结论推拿治疗可以通过减轻颈型颈椎病员工的疼痛而降低其抑郁水平,改善负性情绪。

Other Abstract

Objective To assess impact of massage intervention on employees' depression through the patients' pain relief. Methods Seventy-one enterprise employees who were diagnosed of cervical spondylosis ( type Ⅱ) were divided into the treatment group with 40 cases and control group with 31 cases. The treatment group experienced 10

times of massage treatment,the control group did not receive any treatment. Patients' depression status was evaluated before,1st,4th,7th and after completing the whole treatment with self-rating depression scale ( SDS) . Before and after treatment,A visual analogue scale ( VAS) was administered to evaluate the patient's pain intensity.Results The level of depression and pain in the treatment group after treatment were significantly lower than those in the control group ( P < 0. 001) .Conclusions Massage therapy can significantly reduce employee's depression level originated from the pain of cervical spondylosis ( type Ⅱ) .

Keyword: 颈型颈椎病 推拿治疗 疼痛 抑郁水平