我国中学生责任伦理教育现状调查分析

Alternative Title: An Analysis of the Development of Students' Ethics of Responsibility in China

Abstract

当前责任教育缺乏为后果负责的"责任伦理"精神,促进学生承担后果的责任伦理教育成为责任教育改进的一种方向。为全面了解中学生责任伦理教育现状,研究者根据教育实际与责任发生原理设计了一套调查问卷,并获取了东、中、西三个地区的中学生责任伦理教育现状的数据。对数据进行统计、分析发现:1.中学生自评结果显示责任伦理水平整体较高,责任意识和责任行为随年级逐渐增长,年级之间差异显著。但初中生、高中生和教师之间在学生责任心水平、责任教育方式选择和形成途径选择上存在显著性差异。2.责任伦理七个维度内部一致性信度在0.8—0.9之间,中学生责任承担呈现出明显的"个人利益倾向",但随着年龄增长,他们对国家与社会和集体的承担意识增强。3.对"未来"责任的认知水平随中学生面临的阶段性升学压力变化而变化。4.初二年级是进行责任伦理教育的敏感期,应增加较为具体的、具有外力约束的和具有实践性质的责任伦理教育活动。

Other Abstract

Ethics of responsibility that would emphasize responsibility for the consequences of one's be-havior is absent in current school education. Therefore, it is necessary for schools to strengthen ethics of re-sponsibility education. Based on principles of responsibility, we designed questionnaires to investigate the cur-rent situation of ethics of responsibility education in middle school and high schools from Eastern, Central Chi-na and Western China. Our analysis of the data led us to the four conclusions. First, the overall level of students' responsibility is high. Students' responsibility awareness and behavior are improving grade by grade. However, the level of responsibility, teaching method of responsibility education, and specific approa-ches show significant differences between middle school students, high school students and teachers. Second, internal consistency reliability of the seven dimensions in ethic responsibility is between 0. 8-0. 9. Students tend to undertake responsibilities according to their personal interests. Third, the students' understanding level of future responsibility varies with the academic pressure in different learning phases. Finally, Grade 2 in middle school is the sensitive period for ethics of responsibility education. We therefore suggest that there should be more educational activities, which need to be specific, practical and externally disciplined.

Keyword: 中学生 责任伦理 责任伦理教育