医学研究生压力源与人格特征及社会支持的相互关系

Alternative Title: Interrelationship between stressors, personality characteristics and social support of medical postgraduates

Abstract

目的探讨当前医学研究生的压力来源,以及人格特征及社会支持之间的相关性。方法采用研究生压力源量表、症状自评量表SCL-90、大五人格量表和社会支持量表对208名北京协和医学院的研究生进行问卷调查。结果不同性别和不同年级样本在压力源组成上存在显著性差异(P<0.05)。压力源的5个维度均与焦虑量表和抑郁量表具有显著的正相关(P<0.05)。压力源与神经质型人格有着显著的正相关(P<0.01),与外向性以及严谨性人格有着显著负相关(P<0.01)。而且压力源与领悟社会支持之间呈现出显著的负相关(P<0.05)。结论当前医学研究生承受了多方面的压力,在今后的教育培养过程中需要提高重视,采取多元化措施合理进行疏解。

Other Abstract

Objective To explore the current sources of stress for medical graduates,their personality characteristics and social support. Methods 208 postgraduates of Peking Union Medical College were surveyed by questionnaire with the Graduate Student Stressor Scale,Symptom Checking List ( SCL-90) ,NEO Five-Factor Inventory and Perceived Social Support Scale ( PSSS) . Results According to the five common stressors such as academic,economic,employment,physical and mental health,and tutor relationship,single-factor analysis of variance ( ANOVA) showed that there were significant differences in the composition of pressure sources between different sexes and grades. Univariate correlation analysis showed that all five dimensions of stressors had a significant positive correlation with anxiety and depression symptom. There was a positive correlation between stressor and neurotic personality,and significant negative correlation with extroversion and rigorous personality. Furthermore,the stressors were significant negative correlation with perceived social support. Conclusions Medical graduate students are under various pressures at present. It is necessary to pay more attention to the education and training in the future and adopt diversified measures to rationalize them.

Keyword: 医学研究生 压力源 人格特征 领悟社会支持