以小拨大:行为决策助推社会发展

其他题名: Behavioral decision-making is nudging China toward the overall revitalization

摘要

作为《心理学报》"以小拨大:行为决策助推社会发展"专栏的开篇,本文尝试简要介绍助推含义和发展历程,分析助推的必要性,小结助推的主要方法和应用领域,评述助推研究在提升民众的健康、财富、幸福等方面"以小拨大"的作用,澄清关于助推的若干争议,并对研究者开展助推研究提出了若干建议。在文章的最后,我们简要勾勒了本专栏论文的主要内容,讨论了助推研究在国内起步发展的方向,冀望更多的心理学工作者加入到"助推研究"的行列。

其他摘要

As an editorial for Acta Psychologica Sinica’s special column, this paper provides a concise overview of the nudge concept and its progress. The necessity of the concept is analyzed, and the main methods and fields of application are summarized. The effects of the concept on the promotion of people’s health, wealth, and happiness are elucidated, and the related disputes are clarified. Several suggestions that may help researchers in carrying out nudge research are also derived. We briefly draw the outlines for several papers in this special column and discuss the outlook for how nudge research should begin in China with the goal of attracting psychologists to devote to nudge research.

关键词: 助推 行为科学 行为决策 公共政策 促进社会发展