学龄前儿童母亲心理灵活性与养育心理灵活性的关系

其他题名: Relationship between psychological flexibility and parental psychological flexibility in preschool children' s mother

摘要

目的:探讨学龄前儿童母亲的心理灵活性与养育心理灵活性的关系。方法:通过微信客户端招募北京市学龄前儿童(2~6岁)的母亲191名,采用接纳与行动问卷第二版(AAQ-II)测量心理灵活性、养育心理灵活性问卷(PPFQ)测量养育心理灵活性。结果:不同人口学特征学龄前儿童母亲的AAQ-Ⅱ和PPFQ得分差异均无统计学意义(均P>0.05)。线性回归分析发现,母亲的心理灵活性对养育心理灵活性具有正向预测作用(β=0.58,P<0.001)。结论:本研究提示,学龄前儿童母亲的心理灵活性越高,其养育心理灵活性越高。

其他摘要

To explore whether the psychological flexibility of preschool children' s mothers will affect their parental psychological flexibility. Methods: Totally 191 mothers of preschool children ( aged 2 - 6years) in Beijing were assessed with the Acceptance and Action questionnaire-2nd edition (AAQ-II) and the Parental Psychological Flexibility Questionnaire (PPFQ) . The AAQ-II was used to measure psychological flexibility and the PPFQ was used to measure the parental psychological flexibility. Results: There was no statistically significant difference between the AAQ-II and PPFQ scores,among the mothers of preschoolers with different demographic characteristics. The multiple linear regression analysis found that the psychological flexibility of mother and the psychological flexibility of parenting had positive predictive effect ( β = 0. 58,P < 0. 001) . Conclusion: It suggests that the better the psychological flexibility of preschool mothers is,the better the psychological flexibility of their parenting is.

关键词: 心理灵活性 养育心理灵活性 学龄前儿童的母亲