融合视角下的西方创造力系统观

Alternative Title: An integrated perspective on western creativity theories

Abstract

创造力研究领域的学者已经在大C创造力、小C创造力以及创造力过程、人格、产品、创造力社会文化环境等不同角度进行了丰富的研究与理论的建构,但体系纷繁,观点各异,往往让人难以抓住问题的重点,我们则在梳理创造力定义的基础上,将西方创造力理论从两个大方向上进行一定的梳理与思考,一个是发展的角度(从微C创造力到小C创造力,再到专业C创造力,最后到大C创造力),另一个是从微观到宏观联系的角度(从创造力的认知神经基础到创造力过程……一直到创造力的社会文化层面),组成一个既联系又发展的坐标分类图,因其与星系发展的过程有类似之处,便将其比喻为星系发展模型,以此来分析每个理论(主要包括Kaufman的4-C创造力模型、Csikszentmihalyi的创造力系统模型、Sternberg的创造力贡献推进理论、Amabile的创造力组成成分模型、Gl?veanu的5A创造力理论)的适用范围与界限,以期为深入理解各个理论,树立创造力整体观及为更进一步深入研究与应用做出一定的铺垫。

Other Abstract

One of the long-standing state among scholars researching the psychology of Creativity is that while western theories stress the importance of big-C, little-C, the process, the person, the product, the press and other concepts of Creativity from an ever-expanding variety of disciplines. But these systems are various and complicated, making man difficult grasp the point of the problem. In order to analyze the scope of application of each theory (mainly including Kaufman’ Four-C Model, Csikszentmihalyi’s Systems Model of Creativity, Sternberg’s Propulsion Theory of Creative Contributions, Amabile’s Componential Model of Creativity, and Glăveanu’s 5A Theory of Creativity), we summarized these systematic theories of creativity from two directions, forming a rectangular coordinate system that we called the Galaxy Developmental Model for it is analogous to the process of galaxy development. One direction is perspective of development (from Mini-C to Little-C, then Pro-C, and finally Big-C); Another is perspective of connection (from the cognitive neural basis of creativity to the process of creativity…finally the socio-cultural aspect of creativity). We are trying to provide a method allowing us to understand each theory clearly and to establish systems view of creativity, as well as paving a way for further research and application.

Keyword: 创造力 4c模型 创造力组成成分模型 创造力贡献推进理论 5a理论 星系发展模型