自闭症谱系障碍者的视运动知觉

Alternative Title: Visual motion perception in Autism Spectrum Disorder

Abstract

视运动知觉是人脑对外界物体的运动特性的知觉。视运动知觉异常是自闭症谱系障碍者的一种常见表现,其检测光流、二阶运动、协同性运动、生物运动及运动速度的能力异于健康控制组,且过度迷恋重复性运动物体。该群体视运动知觉异常的原因探析集中于背侧/M细胞通路特定假设、复杂性假设、神经噪声假设、经验缺失假设、时空加工异常假设、极端男性脑理论和社会脑假设。但到目前为止,尚缺乏一个统一准确的、可验证的解释。未来研究应注重考察自闭症者视运动知觉异常的个体差异和神经生理机制,进一步整合和验证解释理论,并着眼开发有效的视运动知觉测评工具和干预策略

Other Abstract

Visual motion perception is the process human brain perceives the dynamic/motion characteristics of objects. Individuals with autism spectrum disorders exhibit deficits in visual processing, such as in optical flow, second-order motion, coherent motion, biological motion, motion speed, and obsessing in repetitive moving objects. While various hypotheses (the Dorsal/Magnocellular pathway-specific hypothesis, Complexity-specific hypothesis, Neural noise hypothesis, Flatter-prior hypothesis, Temporo-spatial processing deficit, Extreme male brain hypothesis, and Social brain hypothesis) have been proposed to explain the abnormal visual processing in autism, none of them has been proven definitively so far. Future study should focus on investigating individual differences and neural mechanism of abnormal visual motion perception, integrating and verifying the hypotheses, as well as exploiting effective evaluation tools and interventions.

Keyword: 自闭症谱系障碍 视运动知觉 原因探析 视觉背侧通路 自闭症谱系障碍 视运动知觉 原因探析 视觉背侧通路 神经机制