知识共享的影响因素研究——基于TOE框架

其他题名: Research on the Influencing Factors of Knowledge Sharing Based on TOE Framework

摘要

基于计划行为理论中意愿对行为的影响,探究显著影响员工知识共享的个人和组织因素。来自深圳市高新技术企业的301名员工参与调查,考察个人因素信任、组织因素基于承诺的人力资源实践和分歧对知识共享意愿和知识共享的作用。结果表明:(1)信任、基于承诺的人力资源实践和分歧均正向预测知识共享意愿和知识共享;(2)知识共享意愿正向预测知识共享;(3)知识共享意愿中介信任、基于承诺的人力资源实践、分歧对知识共享的作用。

其他摘要

What factors affect employee knowledge sharing? Organizations need to use them to get advantages in the competition. However, there are few studies focusing on combining individual and organizational elements and exploring knowledge sharing empirically. Our research based on the theory of Planned Behavior, aims to exploring the individual and organizational factors which affect the employee's knowledge sharing. 301 employees from high-tech enterprises in Shenzhen have involved in the investigation which plans to explore the trust of the individual factors, commitment-based human resource practices of the organizational factors and disagreement effect on knowledge sharing and the intention to share knowledge. The results show that: (1) trust, commitment-based human resource practices and disagreement can positively predict the intention to share knowledge and knowledge sharing; (2) The intention to share knowledge can positively predict knowledge sharing; (3) the intention to share knowledge mediates the effects of trust, commitment-based human resource practices and disagreement on knowledge sharing.

关键词: 信任 基于承诺的人力资源实践 分歧 知识共享意愿 知识共享