夫妻沟通方式与抑郁的关系及样本类型的调节作用研究

其他题名: Effect of Marital Communication Patterns on Depression:a Comparison between Clinical and General Population Samples

摘要

目的了解夫妻沟通方式与抑郁的关系,并探讨样本类型在二者间的调节作用。方法以2016年北京市某心理专科医院门诊收治的以婚姻情感问题为主诉的148例患者为临床组,另在2016年选取社会招募400例健康人群志愿者为对照组。采用人口学变量问卷、9条目患者健康问卷(PHQ-9)、沟通模式问卷-简短版(CPQ-SF),分别用于评价基本情况、抑郁、沟通方式水平。采用层次回归分析探讨样本类型对夫妻沟通方式、抑郁关系的调节作用。结果临床组抑郁、男要求女回避、女要求男回避、双方都要求/回避、批评/防御评分高于对照组,积极沟通评分低于对照组,差异有统计学意义(P<0.05);两组交替进行要求/回避评分比较,差异无统计学意义(P>0.05)。层次回归分析结果显示,控制了性别、学历、有无子女后,男要求女回避评分、女要求男回避评分、双方都要求/回避评分、双方交替进行要求/回避评分、批评/防御评分、样本类型可以正向预测抑郁评分(P<0.05),积极沟通评分可以负向预测抑郁评分(P<0.05);分别将男要求女回避评分×样本类型、女要求男回避评分×样本类型、双方都要求/回避评分×样本类型、双方交替进行要求/回避×样本类型、批评/防御评分×样本类型、积极沟通评分×样本类型纳入回归方程,男要求女回避评分×样本类型、积极沟通评分×样本类型的交互作用有统计学意义(P<0.05);样本类型对男要求女回避评分和抑郁评分关系、积极沟通评分和抑郁评分关系起调节作用(△R2分别为0.011、0.019,P<0.05)。结论样本类型可以调节夫妻沟通方式与抑郁的关系,尤其是男要求女回避、积极沟通与抑郁的关系。

Objective To explore the relationship between marital communication patterns and depression in a

clinical sample versus a general sample.Methods This study was conducted between two samples recruited in 2016,including 148 outpatients with marriage problems from a mental health hospital in Beijing(clinical group),and 400 normal married participants(control group).A self-developed Demographic Questionnaire,Chinese version of PHQ-9(PHQ-9-C)and Chinese version of CPQ-SF(CPQ-SF-C)were used to measure the demographic information,depression and communication patterns of the participants.Hierarchical regression analysis was used to examine the moderate effect of different types of samples on the relationship between marital communication patterns and depression.Results (1)Compared with the control group,clinical group scored higher in depression,male demand/female withdraw,female demand/male withdraw,total demand/withdraw and criticize/defend,but scored lower in constructive communication (P<0.05).(2)Two groups achieved similar scores in alternative demand/ withdraw(P>0.05).(3) Hierarchical regression analysis showed that,male demand/ female withdraw,female demand/male withdraw,total demand/withdraw,alternative demand/withdraw,criticize/ defend could positively predict depression(P<0.05),when gender,educational attainment,and if the participant has a child were controlled,while constructive communication could negatively predict depression (P<0.05).(4) After bringing the product terms of male demand/female withdraw,female demand/ male withdraw,total demand/ withdraw,alternative demand/withdraw criticize/ defend,constructive communication with sample type into the regression model,respectively,the results demonstrated that the interaction between male demand/ female withdraw and sample type,as well as that between constructive communication and sample type were significant(P<0.05).The type of the sample played a moderate role in the relationship between male demand/female withdraw and depression,and the relationship between constructive communication pattern and depression (△ R2=0.011,P<0.05;△ R2=0.019,P<0.05).Conclusion Sample type plays a moderating role in the relationship between marital communication pattern and depression,especially in the relationship between male demand/female withdraw and depression,as well as that between constructive communication pattern and depression.

关键词: 抑郁 沟通方式 夫妻 样本类型 调节作用