情绪调节时间知觉的作用方式及认知神经机制

其他题名: The Mode of Action and Cognitive Neural Mechanisms in Emotional Modulation of Interval Timing

摘要: 人类的时间知觉会受到情绪的调节发生主观扭曲,这种调节可以通过情绪的体验与预期来实现.本文区分了体验性情绪和预期性情绪调节时间知觉的作用方式和认知机制,基于标量计时理论,提出了在不同加工阶段情绪调节时间知觉的认知理论模型,并梳理了情绪调节时间知觉的神经生理学基础和脑机制方面的证据.未来研究需更关注预期性情绪对时间知觉的调节作用,考察注意、唤醒和效价等因素的交互影响,并进一步探究情绪调节时间知觉的神经机制.

其他摘要: Humans'perception of time has been observed to be distorted by emotions.Subjective distortion of time is typically modulated through experienced emotions and anticipated emotions.In this review, we distinguished the effects of experienced emotions and anticipated emotions on timing from the perspective of the ways that emotions take effect and cognitive mechanisms. According to the scalar expectancy theory, we proposed a new cognitive model to explain how emotions modulate the time perception in different time processing stages.Finally, we summarized the evidence of neurophysiology basis and brain mechanisms about emotional modulation of interval timing.Future researches are advised to further investigate and extend our understanding on the roles of anticipated emotions in driving emotion-induced temporal distortions, to find out the interactions of attention, arousal and valence, and to explore the neuropsychological mechanisms of emotional temporal distortions.

关键词: 情绪 时间知觉 作用方式 标量计时模型 神经机制