面向智能时代的人机合作心理模型

其他题名: A psychological model of human-computer cooperation for the era of articial intelligence

摘要

最近10年,人工智能和人机交互研究突飞猛进,在学术界和产业界都掀起了热潮.不管是突破人工智能的瓶颈,还是实现和谐、自然的人机交互,都迫切需要符合人类认知机理和心理规律的人机交互心理模型.建构面向智能时代的人机合作心理模型,不但可以解释、模拟和预测人类的行为,而且可以指导相应的智能系统和人机交互设计.本文回顾和总结了以往的人机交互模型和认知计算模型,基于最近10年的实验证据和研究发现,试图拓展和深化已有的认知模型,建构面向智能时代的人机合作心理模型,为智能时代的人机交互研究提供理论基础.

其他摘要

In the last 10 years, the research on arti_cial intelligence and human-computer interaction has progressed by leaps and bounds, and there has been a boom in the academia and industry. There is an urgent need for a psychological model on human-computer interaction that is consistent with human cognitive mechanisms and psychological laws in order to eliminate the existing bottleneck in the development of arti_cial intelligence and to realize harmonious and natural human-computer interaction. A psychological model on human-computer cooperation for the era of arti_cial intelligence would not only explain, simulate, and predict human behaviors but could also guide the design of intelligent systems and human-computer interactions. In this paper, we review and summarize the previous human-computer interaction models and cognitive models and propose a psychological model for human-computer cooperation for the era of arti_cial intelligence based on the experimental evidences and researches of the previous 10 years. The new model would expand and deepen the understanding of the existing cognitive models and provide a theoretical basis for a study on human-computer interaction in the era of arti_cial intelligence.

关键词: 人工智能 人机合作 人机交互 心理模型 感知 认知 动作