强制戒毒人员感觉寻求对负性情绪的影响:经验性回避的中介作用

其他题名: Effect of sensation seeking on negative emotions: the mediating effect of experiential avoidance among the compulsory detoxification personnel

摘要

目的:探讨强制戒毒人员的感觉寻求、经验性回避和负性情绪的关系。方法:运用感觉寻求问卷中文精简版、接纳与行动问卷第二版和抑郁-焦虑-应激量表中文精简版,对福建省某强制戒毒所共600名戒毒人员进行调查。结果:感觉寻求、经验性回避与焦虑、抑郁、应激反应呈正相关,高感觉寻求者表现出更多的经验性回避,同时产生更强烈的负性情绪,经验性回避在感觉寻求对焦虑、抑郁、应激反应的影响中起部分中介作用。结论:感觉寻求特质既可以直接影响强制戒毒人员的负性情绪,又可以通过经验性回避间接影响他们的负性情绪。

其他摘要

Objective: To explore the relationship among sensation seeking,experiential avoidance and negative emotions of compulsory drug addicts. Methods: A total of 600 detoxification drug addicts in a Compulsory isolated detoxification center in Fujian Province were investigated by using Brief Sensation Seeking Scale for Chinese( BSSS - C) ,Experiential Avoidance Questionnaire ( AAQ -Ⅱ) and Chinese Short Version of Depression Anxiety and Stress Scale( DASS - C21) . Results: Positive correlations between Sensation seeking,experiential avoidance and anxiety,depression and stress were detected. High sensation seekers show more experiential avoidance and more negative emotions at the same time. Experiential avoidance plays a partial mediating role in the effect of sensation seeking on anxiety,depression and stress. Conclusion: Sensation seeking can affect the negative emotions directly in compulsory drug addicts,and also can affect the negative emotions indirectly through experiential avoidance.

关键词: 感觉寻求 经验性回避 抑郁 焦虑 应激