内隐多效性选择的ERP证据

其他题名: Multifinality in Implicit Choice: Evidence of E£ÒPs

摘要

采用事件相关电位技术,考察内隐多效性选择及其神经机制。被试的任务是认真观看配对的纯色图片刺激,并进行分类按键反应。实验结果发现,在P2上,积极启动刺激比对照刺激激发了更大的P2波幅;对比对照刺激,积极启动刺激在左脑、大脑中部和后脑诱发了更大的P2波幅,其中右脑的效应最大。在N2上,积极启动刺激比对照刺激激发了更小的N2波幅;对比对照刺激,积极启动刺激在左脑、大脑中部和后脑诱发了更小的N2波幅,其中右脑的效应最大。在P3上,积极启动刺激比对照刺激激发了更大的P3波幅;对比对照刺激,积极启动刺激在左脑、大脑中部和后脑诱发了更大的P3波幅,其中右脑的效应最大。研究结果表明当外显目标与内隐目标同时被呈现时,被试趋向于做多效性选择,这可能表明无意识信息加工具有相当大的权重。且右后部脑区可能是加工多效性刺激的核心和关键区域,P3成分可能反应了内隐多效性选择的精细加工过程,能够作为内隐多效性选择的有效的ERPs指标。

其他摘要

In present study,we adopted event - related potential technique to investigate the implicit multifinality choice and its neuromechanism.The task of participants is to obesrve the matched pure color picture stimuli, and classify by pressing buttons. The result revealed that the amplitude of P2 elicited by positive priming stimuli was larger than the control stimuli. Compared with the control stimuli, the positive priming stimuli elicited larger amplitudes of P2 in left - brain, central and posterior of brain. And the effect was significant in right brain. Moreover, the amplitude of N2 elicited by positive priming stimuli was smaller than the control stimuli. Compared with the control stimuli, the positive priming stimuli elicited smaller amplitudes of N2 in left - brain, central and posterior of brain. And the effect was significant in right brain. Finally, the amplitude of P3 elicited by positive priming stimuli was larger than the control stimuli.Compared with the control stimuli, the positive priming stimuli elicited smaller amplitudes of P3 in left - brain, central and posterior of brain. And the effect was significant in right brain. The findings suggested that when implicit and explicit goals were presented contemporarily,the participants tended to make the multifinality choice. It might suggest that unconscious information processing has a relatively large weight. The right posterior brain regions probably are the core and key areas of processing the multifinality stimuli. P3 components might reflect the fine finishing process of implicit multifinality choice, and it can be an effective ERPs index of implicit multifinality choice.

关键词: 事件相关电位 内隐 多效性选择 N2 P3