碎片化阅读投入与城市外来工 阅读能力研究

其他题名: Effects of Fragmented £Òeading Engagement on £Òeading Ability of Migrant Workers

摘要

碎片化阅读是利用零星的时间进行阅读以获得信息的过程。碎片化阅读投入是否有助于城市外来工阅读能力的提高?本文调查了来自北京、杭州、盐城三地的403名外来工,运用回归模型和贝叶斯因子分析探讨了阅读材料、阅读投入的时间和阅读量对外来工阅读能力的影响。结果发现:碎片化阅读材料的多样性有利于提高外来工字词解释和段落理解能力;碎片化阅读投入的时间对外来工阅读能力的影响与以往具有正向预测作用的研究不同,整体上呈负向趋势,但影响作用不显著;阅读量对外来工阅读能力影响作用不显著。因此,日常的碎片化阅读,外来工需要注意阅读材料的多样性,在阅读过程中多思考才能有助于阅读能力的提高。

其他摘要

Fragmented reading is the process of using scattered time to read for information. To investigate the influence of fragmented reading engagement on migrant workers’ reading ability, this paper survey 403 migrant workers from three cities ( Beijing,Hangzhou and Yancheng) ,and analyzes the relationship between fragmented reading engagement and their reading ability by using regression model and Bayes factor analysis. The results showed that: the diversity of fragmented reading materials positively correlates with migrant workers’reading ability of word interpretation and paragraph comprehension. different from the previous studies which showed positive effect,we have found a trend of negative but not significant correlation between fragmented reading time and migrant workers’reading ability. effect of fragmented reading quantity on the migrant workers’reading ability is not significant. It is suggested that migrant workers should learn to choose diversified reading materials,and take more thinking to improve their reading abilities.

关键词: 阅读投入 阅读能力 碎片化 城市外来工