发展群体神经科学

Abstract

近十年,发展认知神经科学悄悄地迎来了她重要的发展机遇。无创神经影像技术为研究人类毕生发展的各个阶段的心智变化提供了安全而有效的方法,使得这一领域目前可以借助大数据的积累,推动数据共享和开放式科学框架,进而为最终解答“人类终身发展的脑智动力学机制及其受先天和后天影响的一般规律”提供了科学基础,催生了以此为核心的发展群体神经科学。本报告将从脑智发展的近二十年的发展,详细地介绍这一新学科,并深入而具体地介绍领域已经建立的科学成果、展望未来学科发展及其与国家儿童脑计划的关系。

Other Abstract

Developmental cognitive neuroscience is meeting an important opportunity of her development. In-vivo neuroimaging technology provides safe and efficient approaches for investigations of brain and mind changes across different stages of the human lifespan. With advances on sharing big data and open sciences, this field approaches scientific base for ultimately answering ‘What is the mechanism on brain and mind development across the human lifespan, and how nature and nurture executive their influences on the lifespan development?’. This gives birth of a new field, namely Developmental Population Neuroscience (DPN), which will be introduced by the present keynote. The speaker will survey and foresee DPN progresses by presenting the most established and recognized scientific findings during the past two decades as well as connecting it with the national brain project.