心理学家学历教育和职业技能的国际共识

Alternative Title: Diploma education and professional competence of psychologist – International consensus

摘要: 心理学家接受充分的学历教育和职业技能培训对学科建设和行业发展至关重要,也是心理学服务对象基本权益的根本保障。全球化大趋势下心理学家跨国工作成为常态,如何整合各国基于自己的文化传统和学术发展状况对心理学家的要求。为此,国际心理科学联合会(IUPsyS)主持完成了面向学历教育的心理学教育与培训项目(PET,2012-2016),国际应用心理协会(IAAP)主持完成了面向心理学应用的国际心理学家胜任力宣言(IPCP,2013-2016)项目;形成国际心理学界对于职业心理学家理论知识学习和执业技能训练的基本框架。PET项目旨在兼顾心理过程的普世性与文化特异性、教育标准和国家发展需求、执业资格认证和管理规范等方面探索,研讨结果形成了一本书,2016年已由心理出版社出版。IPCP项目旨在从基本知识(knowledge)和职业技能(skill)、信念(belief,如专业关系、多样性)和行为(behavior,如定标、评估、沟通)三个方面阐述应用心理学家的胜任特征,经过两年的努力、国际各大心理学组织的三轮讨论,形成文件已由IUPsyS和IAAP于2016年7月联合发布。报告最后讨论这些共识对中国心理学会注册系统建设的启示。

Abstract:Diplomatic education and professional training of psychologists are the basis of dependable service provided to the clients and pre-requested guarantee for the clients’ welfare. For the sake of this, the International Union of Psychological Science (IUPsyS) and International Association of Applied Psychology (IAAP) simultaneously initiated project from each of these two perspectives. IUPsyS finished the project named ‘Psychology education and training: An international perspective(PET)’ from 2012 to 2016. PET aimed to develop an international agreement on the education and professional training of psychology. The generative and translational psychological science needed to fulfill psychology’s responsibility to society, with knowledge from studying human beings in their socio-cultural context, from both historic strengths and the requirements of emerging fields; in balancing the universalities and cultural specificities of psychological processes, regarding to the adjustments to academic curricula required to support national needs, as well as the credentials and regulations required to assure the quality of psychological services.In the meantime, IAAP finished the project named ‘International declaration on competence of psychology (IDCP)’ from 2013 to 2016. IDCP form the framework of applied psychologist, with respect to the knowledge and skill, belief, and behavior. These consensuses have some implications in developing the Registration system of clinical psychologists in the Chinese Psychological Society (CPS).

Keyword: 国际心理科学联合会 国际应用心理协会 学历教育 职业技能 心理学家 胜任特征