创伤应激的神经免疫反应与PTSD症状的关系研究

Alternative Title: The relationship of neuro-immune response to traumatic stress with PTSD symptoms

Abstract

创伤后应激障碍(Posttraumatic Stress Disorder, PTSD)是个体暴露在异乎寻常的威胁性或灾难性应激事件后出现的一种严重的精神障碍。由于创伤应激本身能够诱发复杂的心理行为、神经生化、内分泌和免疫反应,目前对于PTSD相关的特异性心理和生理改变还缺乏有效的鉴别。本研究通过招募亲历2008年汶川大地震的幸存者,调查了PTSD与非PTSD对照组在症状表型,神经免疫反应等方面的差异,并分析了生理改变与PTSD症状间的关系。

Abstract:Posttraumatic Stress Disorder(PTSD)is a chronic psychiatric disorder that develops after exposure to seriously threatening or deadly event. Since exposure to traumatic stress itself already induces complex responses, including emotion, cognitive function, neuroendocrine (typically HPA axis), neurotransmitter, immune function, etc, the specific psychological and biological alterations associated with PTSD are still unclear. In this study, earthquake-exposed PTSD patients and earthquake-exposed non-PTSD controls were recruited. The differences of behavioral phenotypes and neuro - immune responses between two groups were compared and the relationships between physiological alterations and symptoms in PTSD were analyzed.

Keyword: 创伤应激 创伤后应激障碍 神经免疫反应