基于深度学习的微表情分析

Alternative Title: Micro-expression Analysis Based on Deep Learning

摘要:微表情对应着人类的真实情绪。通过分析微表情,结合上下文语境,有望揭示人类的真实意图。微表情分析包括微表情检测和微表情识别两个部分,在反恐、刑事审讯、安检等领域有重要的应用价值。微表情的自动分析能够通过计算机自动完成表情的检测和识别,因此具有极大的推广价值。随着深度学习在各行各业绽放异彩,微表情分析借助深度学习的工具也取得了新的进展。本报告回顾深度学习的背景、基本概念,介绍微表情分析在深度学习领域的相关进展,也总结微表情自动分析的未来方向。

Abstract:Micro-expression can reveal the real emotion of human. Through the analysis of micro-expression and context, the real intent of human may be uncovered. The analysis of micro-expression includes micro-expression spotting and recognition, and finds applications in the field of lie detection and homeland security. The automatic micro-expression analysis system can spot and recognize the micro-expression with aid of computer, and may be deployed in wide range of application environment. With the help of the deep learning, the automatic analysis of micro-expression has made progress. This presentation will review the background and concept of deep learning, introduce the progress of analysis of micro-expression by using deep learning, and bring on the future prospect of automatic analysis of micro-expression.

Keyword: 微表情检测 微表情识别 深度学习 卷积神经网络