微表情自动识别最新进展

Alternative Title: The latest advances in micro-expression automaticrecognition

摘要:微表情是一种快速泄露的表情,它是用来测谎的重要线索之一。引起来自于不同研究领域的学者的兴趣,公开发表的相关论文数量也在逐年剧烈的递增。本报告集中介绍本项目将开展心理学与计算机的交叉研究。我们使用新的心理学实验范式,在掩饰的条件下诱发微表情。微表情自动识别最新进展主要包括:1.微表情数据库;2.微表情自动识别传统方法的最新进展和3.深度学习在微表情自动识别中的应用。最后,报告人会针对微表情自动检测和识别进行展望。

Abstract:Micro-expression is a fast-leaking expression, which is one of the important clues for lie detection. Arousing the interest of scholars from different fields of research, and the number of published papers has been increasing sharply year by year. This report focuses on the cross-study of psychology and computer science. We use a new psychology experimental paradigm to induce micro-expression under disguised conditions. The latest advances in micro-expression automaticrecognition include: 1. Micro-expression database. 2. The latest progress of traditional methods for micro-expressionautomatic recognition. 3. Application of deep learning inmicro-expressionautomatic recognition. Finally, the speakerwill carry on the prospects to micro-expression expression automaticdetection and recognition.

Keyword: 微表情 欺骗检测 自动检测与识别 深度学习