基于多模态大数据的疼痛评估——问题与展望

关键词: 疼痛 系统评估 大数据 精准治疗 我国常模

摘要:疼痛评估是临床疼痛治疗中的重要环节,不仅有助于诊断疼痛病因,明确疼痛的内在病理,进而指导疼痛治疗方案的制定和改进,而且有利于追踪疼痛发展进程和评估治疗有效性。然而,当前疼痛评估的单一性及非系统化,忽视了疼痛体验本身复杂性,同时也缺乏相应的评估参照标准,使得疼痛评估成为当前临床管理中的一大难题,难以实现疼痛医学的精准治疗。本研究基于疼痛多维度理论,结合遗传-环境交互作用、脑可塑性等疼痛的影响因素,从感觉-辨别、情绪-动机、认知-评价、行为-反应等方面系统测量疼痛,同时考察疼痛本身对机体功能影响。通过采集多模态大数据,以期构建基于我国人口特征疼痛常模,进而建立标准规范的疼痛评估体系,优化临床疼痛管理。

Abstract:Pain assessment is a critical issue in pain management. It not only benefits to assess the cause of pain and clarify the underlying pathology, which guides the development and improvement of treatment strategy, but also helps to track the progress of pain development and evaluate the effectiveness of treatment. However, the singularity and non-systematization of current pain assessment ignores the complexity of the pain experience itself, and lacks corresponding reference standards for assessments, making pain assessment a major problem in current clinical pain management. This point greatly hinders the achievement of precise medicine in pain. Based on a multi-dimensional theory of pain and combined with the interaction of genetics, environment and brain plasticity on pain, we systematically measure pain from sensory-discrimination, emotional-motivation, cognitive-evaluation, behavioral response, etc. Meanwhile, we also exam the pain impact on body function. According to the above theoretical framework, we would collect a series of multimodal big data to establish national norm based on demographic characteristics of Chinese population, which is aimed at constructing a standard normative pain assessment system to optimize clinical pain management.