开放式脑智科学与数据共享

Alternative Title: Open Sciences of Sharing Brain and Mind Data

摘要:将介绍2008-2018十年间无创神经影像学在大数据共享方面的主要进展,首先介绍国际千人功能连接组计划、美国人脑连接组计划、美国儿童脑计划、欧洲儿童脑计划、美国毕生发展脑计划、美国疾病脑计划,其次逐个展示中国科学家主导的各类地市和院所的脑智影像大型数据计划,包括国际信度与可重复性联盟、中国彩巢计划、中国双生子毕生发展脑智计划等,最后,通过上述脑智数据共享的长期积累和研究,将深入指出未来国家即将启动的“中国脑计划”在开放式科学和数据共享方面存在的问题和挑战,明确国家脑计划的导向是心理学领域迎来新发展的变革动力,也是中国心理学立足国际前沿的机遇。

Abstract:Major progress on sharing big data of neuroimaging filed during last decade will be introduced. First, large-scale cohorts such as 1000 Functional Connectome Project, Human Connectome Project, Adolescent Brain Cognition Development, Developing Human Connectome Project, Lifespan Human Connectome Project, Disease Human Connectome Project, are introduced. Next, several local or institutional projects of human brain and mind led by Chinese scientists are comprehensively presented, including Consortium for Reliability and Reproducibility, Chinese Color Nest Project, Chinese Twin Brain Project, etc. Finally, with above data sharing of brain and mind as basis, this talk will line up the challenges and opportunities of the coming national brain project according to data sharing and open sciences. This can clarify that the proposal of the national brain initiative is capable of offering the driving-force for field transformation in psychology, and also an opportunity for China to establish its psychology at a top level across the world.

Keyword: 脑智科学 脑计划 数据共享 开放式科学 可重复性