汉语单词加工方式对脑功能偏侧化的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of differential process on the degree of lateralization during Chinese language processing

Abstract: 目的:探讨汉语不同加工方式对脑功能偏侧化的影响。从而更加系统的了解汉语加工的偏侧化机制。方法:13名被试在磁共振扫描过程中对48个汉语双字名词分别进行词汇命名和动词产生反应,通过ANOVA分析的到每种任务的平均脑激活图,对激活的结果进行定量分析,计算不同脑区的偏侧化指数。结果:词汇命名任务的激活更倾向于双侧化分布。而动词产生任务时的额叶和颞叶激活则呈现明显的左侧化,顶叶和枕叶的激活右半球占优势。结论:本实验通过改变任务,从不同角度考察了被试对同一刺激材料的脑激活模式,从而为认识汉语加工的一侧化机制提供了更为完整的实验数据。

Keyword: 偏侧化 磁共振成像 词汇命名 功能性 动词产生; Subject Area心理语言学

NoteObjective: To investigate the effect of differential process on the degree of language lateralization and to develop a more reliable analysis of Chinese language processing. Methods: Thirteen subjects performed 48 Chinese characters reading and verb generation tasks during scanning , respectively. A repeated-measures analysis of variance (ANOVA) was used to get the average active map of naming and generation. So the lateralization was computed in naming and generation processing, respectively. Results: The activation pattern for word naming was bilateral and that for verb generation was mainly left lateralized. Conclusion: Varying the cognitive commands while keeping the stimuli constant across task provided the powerful evidence to understand how the change on the lateralization of Chinese character processing.