中文版动机与情绪自评量表(MAP-SR)在健康群体中的因素分析研究

Alternative Title: Factor analysis of the Chinese version of the Motivation and Pleasure Scale-Self Report(MAP-SR) in healthy controls

摘要: 阴性症状,作为精神分裂症患者的核心症状之一,正在严重的影响着病人的预后以及社会功能的恢复。动机与愉快自评量表(MAP-SR)是建立在阴性症状临床诊断量表(CAINS)基础上所发展出来的专门用于考察精神分裂症以及其他相关临床群体中的阴性症状的工具。但近年来的研究发现,即使是在非临床的样本当中也发现了类似于阴性症状的基础概率。因此,本研究的目的就在于探索MAP-SR在非临床群体中的因素结构。研究采用两阶段的因素分析,包括探索性因素分析(EFA)以及验证性因素分析(CFA),来对MAP-SR的中文版进行修订。621位大学生参与了本研究并完成了MAP-SR,他们被随机分为两个独立样本,第一个样本由321名被试组成,用来进行EFA;第二个样本由320名被试组成,用来进行CFA以验证在EFA中所发现的因素结构。EFA的结果共提取出了社交愉悦、娱乐\工作愉悦、亲密关系的感受与动机以及参与活动的动机四个因素,解释了总共62.14%的变异。后续CFA的结果发现了由一个一般因素和四个在EFA中发现的群因素所组成的双因素模型(bifactor model)的存在。双因素模型的各项拟合参数都较好,RMSEA=0.061, CFI=0.945, TLI=0.916,SRMR=0.044。总结来说,本研究在非临床群体的身上,同样发现了一个与MAP-SR原始版本相同的因素结构,拥有较好的结构效度。

Abstract: As a core feature of schizophrenia, negative symptoms are associated with poor prognosis and social functioning in this clinical group.Based on the Clinical AssessmentInterview for Negative Symptoms (CAINS), the Motivation and Pleasure Scale–Self-Report (MAP-SR) was developed as a self-reported proxy to assessnegative symptoms in patients withschizophrenia and related disorders. However, recent findings also suggest a baserate of negative-like symptoms exhibited in non-clinical sample. The presentpreliminary study aimed to explore the factor structure of the MAP-SR in non-clinical sample. We adopted a 2-stage factor analysis, including the exploratory factor analysis(EFA) and the confirmatory factor analysis(CFA) to examine the Chinese version of MAP-SR. 641 college students were included in the study and were asked to complete the MAP-SR. The sample was randomly divided into two groups (n = 321 and n = 320) to undergo EFA and CFA, respectively. The EFA results showed that there were four factors embedded in the MAP-SR accounting for 62.14% of the total variance, namely the Social Pleasure, Recreational or Work Pleasure, Feeling and motivations about close, caring relationships, Motivation and effort to engage in activities. Subsequent CFA further suggesteda bifactor model with one general factor augmented by the 4-factor identified by the EFA (RMSEA=0.061; CFI=0.945; TLI=0.916; SRMR=0.044).Taken together, these preliminary findings suggest a robust identical 4-factor structure of the original version of the MAP-SR was found in a non-clinical Chinese sample.

Keyword: 动机与情绪自评量表 因素分析 非临床样本