社会心理服务体系建设的研究与实践

其他题名: Research and Practice of System of Public Psychological Services

摘要

进入21世纪以来,心理健康和社会心理越来越受到广泛重视。党和国家相关政策要求从心理疏导拓展到心理健康教育和服务,并进一步拓展到内涵更丰富、目标更明确的社会心理服务,十九大报告明确提出"加强社会心理服务体系建设"。发达国家在关注心理健康降低医疗成本、发挥智库作用影响公共政策、运用新兴技术促进产业发展等方面的经验可供借鉴。我国心理健康和社会心理的研究者和实践者已经在人才队伍、工作机制、体系建设等方面进行了有益探索。当前我国社会心理服务体系建设的核心内容是通过心理健康服务来提升人民心理健康水平,促进社会和谐稳定发展;未来应向更全面的、支撑五位一体总体布局的心理建设发展。心理学工作者要切实把握人民对美好生活的需要,加强对人的心理和行为规律的科学认识,完善社会心理服务体系建设的系统理论,服务于推进国家治理体系与治理能力现代化。

其他摘要

Abstract In the report of the 19th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, “to improve the system of public psychological services” has been stressed, declared the change of the policy from psychological counseling to mental health education and services, and now to public psychological service during the last 20 years. Psychological research and practice in developed countries provide useful experience including to facilitate mental health service to reduce health care costs, play a role of a think-tank to improve public policy, and use new technology to promote industry development. Research and practice conducted in China such as training of professionals and exploring working mechanism has made some progress. The current task is to improve mental health service system, and to further promote social harmony and stability. For the future, it should extend to a more comprehensive overall layout, based on mind construction, to support the overall plan for promoting economic, political, cultural, social, and ecological progress. Psychologists should focus on strengthening the scientific understanding of the mind and social behavior, set up the theory of public psychological services, and help to shape a modern social governance system.

关键词: 心理健康 社会心理 社会治理