黑果枸杞对大鼠抗焦虑作用的研究及对海马内单胺类神经递质的影响

Alternative Title: Anxiolytic Effect of Lycium Ruthenium in Rats and Its Influence toMonoamine Neurotransmitter of Hippocampus

Abstract

目的:探讨黑果枸杞80%乙醇提取物的抗焦虑药效及可能的作用机制。方法:采用大孔树脂吸附法制得黑果枸杞80%乙醇提取物(LRE),以p H示差法测定花色苷含量,采用国际通用的旷场实验(OFT)和高架十字迷宫实验(EPM),观察LRE对大鼠焦虑行为的影响;同时,采用高效液相-电化学检测法(HPLC-ECD)测定LRE干预前后EPM大鼠海马5-羟色胺(5-HT)和多巴胺(DA)单胺类神经递质及其代谢产物的含量,从神经生物学角度探讨LRE抗焦虑作用的可能相关机制。结果:与空白组比较,LRE中、高剂量组可增加大鼠进入旷场中央区的次数以及停留时间,差异具有统计学意义;LRE中、高剂量组大鼠进入开放臂次数比(OE%)和在开放臂滞留时间比(OT%)升高,有显著性差异;LRE高剂量组EPM大鼠海马中5-HT及其代谢产物含量较空白组显著下降。结论:在大鼠OFT和EPM实验中,LRE显示出具有一定的抗焦虑作用,其作用机制可能与降低大鼠海马中5-HT及其代谢产物含量有关。

Abstract: Objective: This study is to investigate the anti - anxiety effect of the 80% ethanol extract of Lycium ruthenicum and the possible mechanism. Methods: 80% ethanol extract of Lycium ruthenicum( LRE) were extracted with the method of macroporous resin adsorption and the content of anthocyanin was determined by PH differential method. The internationally accepted open - field test( OFT) and elevated plus - maze test ( EPM) were performed to observe the effects of Lycium ruthenicum on the anxiety - like behavior in rats. The contents of monoamine neurotransmitters including 5 - HT,DA,and their metabolites of hippocampus were determined by HPLC - ECD method. Results: Compared to the blank control group,there was a significant elevation of the percentage of the times into the central area,and the times in the open field center in the LRE groups of middle - dose and high - dose. The percentage of the times of entering the open arm and percentage of stay in the open arm were also significantly higher in the LRE groups of middle - dose and high - dose. The contents of 5 - HT and their metabolites of hippocampus were significantly decreased in the high - dose LRE group. Conclusion: LRE shows a certain anxiolytic effect in the experiments of OFT and EPM,and the mechanism may be related to the reduction of 5 - HT and their metabolites in hippocampus in rats.

Keyword: 黑果枸杞 花色苷 抗焦虑 旷场实验 高架十字迷宫实验 单胺类神经递质