可操作物体识别过程中的两种操作动作表征

其他题名: Two kinds of action representation in manipulable object recognition

摘要

已有大量研究表明,视觉背侧通路中的背侧-背侧通路和腹侧-背侧通路分别表征与物体相关的抓握和使用动作,形成结构性和功能性操作动作表征。这两种操作动作表征在神经基础、激活条件、时间进程,以及与长时记忆的联系方面都存在差异,并且共同参与到可操作物体的识别过程中。关于结构性和功能性操作动作表征的研究不仅证明了操作动作信息对于可操作物体识别的重要性,而且对于深入研究物体如何在大脑中表征具有重要意义。

Abstract: A number of researches suggest that dorso-dorsal stream represents grasping action and ventrodorsal stream represents using action. They form structure-based action representation and function-based action representation respectively, which play a role in manipulable object representation and recognition. Difference exists between the two kinds of action representation in neural substrates, activation condition, time course, and their relationships with long-term memory. Researches on the two kinds of action representation not only demonstrate the importance of action information for manipulable object recognition, but also provide implication for further researches on how manipulable objects are represented in human brain.

关键词: 抓握与使用系统 结构性操作动作表征 功能性操作动作表征 物体识别