行为公共管理学探新:内容、方法与趋势

Alternative Title: SYMPOSIUM: Interdisciplinary Vision: Behavioral Public Administration

Abstract

作为心理学与公共管理学交叉的新兴学科,行为公共管理学采用科学方法对公共管理现象与心理过程的共有部分进行研究。其研究内容可以概括为政民互动情境下的"政府行为-公民体验"双轮模型:一方面是政府公共服务与决策行为过程及其输出;另一方面是公民认知与情绪体验过程及其反馈。研究方法主要是实验法,包括实验室实验、调查实验和现场实验。研究趋势表现在研究主题的与时俱进,方法与技术的兼收并蓄以及"学"以致用、构建和谐政民关系。

Other Abstract

Abstract Behavioral Public Administration ( BPA ) —a bridge linking Public Administration and Psychology—is a new interdisciplinary sub - field of Public Administration from Psychology. BPA studies the common phenomenon between public administration and psychological processes by using the scientific method. The main research content of BPA can be summarized as a “government behavior - citizen experience”two - wheel model. On the one hand,it refers to the micro processes and behavioral outcomes of public services and public decisions. On the other hand,it refers to the cognitive and emotional experiences and feedback of citizens. The main research method is the experiment. This includes lab experiments,survey experiments,and field experiments. There are currently three main research trendsin BPA: 1 ) expanding research theses,2 ) enriching methods and technology, and 3 ) applying BPA’ s research findings in public administration practice.

Keyword: 公共管理学 心理学 政府行为 公民体验 双轮模型