行为公共管理学视角下公众的政府满意度:概念、测量及影响因素

其他题名: Public Satisfaction with Government under the View of Behavioral Public Administration:Concept,Measurement and Predictors

摘要

公众的政府满意度是公众基于主观感知对政府所持的心理认可状态。它作为"公民-政府"反馈路径的重要组成部分,是行为公共管理学区别于传统公共管理学的独特部分。论文基于"政府行为-公民体验"双轮模型中公共服务体验的影响因素框架,在简要回顾政府满意度的定义和测量的基础上,从政府、公民、政府-公民互动三个层面,对政府满意度的影响因素进行详细介绍。未来研究应该正确选择测量方法,引入内隐的测量范式,并重点关注政府可着力改善的影响因素,将心理学中态度改变的方法应用于提升政府满意度的公共管理实践。

其他摘要

Abstract Public satisfaction with government refers to citizens’approval of government based on their subjective perceptions. As an important part of the“citizen - government feedback path”,public satisfaction with government is also,in part,what distinguishes Behavioral Public Administration ( BPA) from traditional Public Administration. This article is based on the framework of factors—the “government behavior - citizen experience”two - wheel model—that influencea public service experience. Further,this article explains the predictors which are able to influence public satisfaction with government from three aspects ( government,citizens,and the communications between government and citizens ) after introducing BPA’ s definitions and measurements.Future studies should adopt appropriate measurements,bring in implicit methods,and pay more attention to those factors which can really be changed by government.Furthermore,the psychological methods for attitude changes should be applied to the interventions of the above predictors so that public satisfaction with government can be improved in the practice of public administration.

关键词: 公众的政府满意度 公民满意度 行为公共管理学 双轮模型 态度改变