母亲消极完美主义与女儿内化问题:一个多重中介模型

其他题名: Maternal Negative Perfectionism and Daughters’Internalizing Problems: A Multiple Mediation Model

摘要

目的:考察母亲心理控制及女儿消极完美主义在母亲消极完美主义及女儿内化问题之间的多重中介作用。方法:通过Hewitt多维完美主义量表、父母心理控制问卷、流调中心抑郁量表(简版)、症状自评量表对1230对母女进行测量。结果:结构方程模型显示,(1)母亲消极完美主义与女儿消极完美主义呈显著正相关(β=0.26,P<0.01);(4)路径分析发现,母亲消极完美主义通过母亲心理控制和女儿消极完美主义的中介作用影响女儿的内化问题,Bootstrap检验结果显示平均中介效应为0.04,95%水平的可信区间为0.03~0.05。结论:母亲心理控制及女儿消极完美主义在母亲消极完美主义及女儿内化行为问题之间起多重中介作用。

其他摘要

Objective: To investigate the multiple mediating effect of the maternal psychological control and their daughters’negative perfectionism in the relationship between maternal negative perfectionism and daughters’internalizing problems. Methods: 1230 pairs of mothers and their daughters participated in the present study. The Hewitt Multidimensional Perfectionism Scale, Parental Psychological Control, CES-D, and SCL-90 were used. Results: ①Maternal negative perfec tionism was positively correlated with daughters’negative perfectionism(β=0.26,P <0.01) and their internalizing problems (β=0.34,P <0.01); ②Daughters’negative perfectionism was positively correlated with their internalizing problems(β=0.34, P <0.01); ③Maternal negative perfectionism was positively correlated with their psychological control(β=0.10,P <0.01), and maternal psychological control was positively correlated with their daughter’s internalizing problems(β=0.37,P <0.01); ④Bootstrap test showed that the indirect effects was 0.04, and 95% confidence interval of mediation effects was 0.03~0.05. Conclusion: The maternal psychological control and daughters’negative perfectionism have multiple mediating effects in the relation between maternal negative perfectionism and their daughters’internalizing problems.

关键词: 完美主义 心理控制 内化问题 中介效应