近年来我国城乡居民社会心态的调查分析

Alternative Title: Social Attitude of Urban and Rural Residents—Analysis of a Sampling Survey Data

Abstract

利用2014年中国科学院心理研究所第三期社会调查数据,解析城乡居民的社会心态。城乡居民对生活状况基本满意,对国家经济发展形式比较乐观。生活压力相对较大的方面为"养老问题"和"看病就医",对中央政府的满意度高于地方政府,对地方民主参与的评价不高,只有极少数居民认为本地县(市)政府推行一项政策时,经常征求老百姓的意见。普遍认为腐败、物价上涨、贫富差距大是比较严重的社会问题。面对不公平事件,尽管大部分居民倾向于以理性的方式解决,但也有约1/5的居民选择"联合亲友对抗"、"罢工罢课"或"集体示威"作为应对不公平事件的首选应对方式。定期调查民众的社会心态,有助于发现社会问题,促进政府执政能力的提升。

Other Abstract

This study aims to assess social attitude of urban and rural residents utilizing the data of the third social survey collected by Institute of Psychology,Chinese Academy of Sciences. The study results showed that generally urban and rural residents are satisfied with their living conditions,they are optimistic about the economic development of China. The two major sources of life stress are issues of“care and support during late life”and“seeking medical treatment”.The residents are more satisfied with the central government than the local government. Very few residents report that local government consider comments from the general public when implementing new policies. Generally,urban and rural residents consider“corruption”,“inflation of prices”and“gap between rich and poor”are relatively serious social problems. Facing unfair events,Although most of the residents tend to solve the problem in a rational way,around one out of five of the residents reported that collective behaviors are their first choice including“resisting the government together with relatives and friends”,“strike”and“collective protest”.Periodic investigating social attitude among people can find social problems and improve government capacities.

Keyword: 社会心态 生活满意度 社会公平 政府满意度 群体行为意向