纪检干部腐败容忍度与其组织忠诚的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship between Discipline Inspector's Tolerance of Corruptionand Organizational Loyalty

Abstract

探讨在人格调节和工作倦怠中介作用下,纪检干部的腐败容忍度与其组织忠诚度的关系。采用腐败容忍度量表、组织忠诚量表、工作倦怠量表以及大五人格量表对193名纪检干部进行测查,研究结果表明:(1)纪检干部的腐败容忍度与其组织忠诚显著负相关;(2)腐败容忍度能显著负向预测个体组织忠诚度,容忍度越低,组织忠诚度越高;(3)工作倦怠在腐败容忍度和组织忠诚间起部分中介作用;(4)腐败容忍度与组织忠诚的关系受到纪检干部大五人格的调节作用,大五人格中情绪稳定性、外向性水平越高,腐败容忍度与组织忠诚的关系越弱。

Other Abstract

This study aims to explore the relationship between corruption tolerance and organizational loyalty, examine the mediation role of job burnout and the moderation effect of personality. The corruption tolerance scale, organizational loyalty scale, job burnout scale and big five personality scale were used as measurement for 193 participants. The results showed that: 1) The discipline inspector's tolerance of corruption is correlated with their loyalties to the organization negatively. 2) The corruption tolerance could negatively predict individuals' organizational loyalty, participants with lower tolerance of corruption are more loyal to their organization. 3) Participants' job burnout plays as a partial mediation role on the relationship between corruption tolerance and organizational loyalty. 4) Participants' personality traits played the moderation role on the relationship between corruption tolerance and organizational loyalty. The higher the level of participants' neuroticism and extraversion, the weaker the relationship between tolerance of corruption and organizational loyalty will be.

Keyword: 纪检干部 腐败容忍度 组织忠诚 工作倦怠 大五人格