幼儿对所有权权利的理解

Alternative Title: Preschoolers’ understanding of ownership rights

Abstract

对物品的所有权意味着所有者对所有物具有多重权利,如触碰、使用、更改、追踪和转移等。研究发现, 3岁幼儿就能理解,所有者对自己的物品具有触碰权和使用权,而他人不具有。但是,他们理解所有物的更改权、追踪权和转移权,却相对滞后。这提示对不同所有权权利表征的发展可能是分化的。此外, 3岁幼儿还理解所有者具有赋予他人使用所有物的权利,还会积极维护这种权利,并对阻止权利实施的行为表示抗议,说明他们也能理解二级所有权权利。为什么幼儿对不同所有权权利的表征会出现分化,其背后的机制需要未来研究的探索。此外,某些公共物品(如公共汽车)本身存在着所有权权利相分离的情况,幼儿是如何表征的,也值得我们进行研究。不同文化对所有权权利的侧重不同,提示我们有必要对所有权权利认知的发展进行跨文化检验。

Abstract: To own an object means that the owner has many informative rights to the object, such as touching, using, changing, tracking and transferring. Research revealed that 3-year-old children understand that an owner have exclusive rights to touch and use his/her own objects but others do not, but their understandings of owners’ rights to change, track and transfer property are relatively poorer. This indicates that the development of children’s representation of ownership rights may not be synchronous. Three-yearolds understand that an owner has right to entitle others to use his/her property, and actively maintain this. When someone prevents the enforcement of this right, they will protest. This demonstrates that young children are aware of second-order ownership rights. In future studies, the mechanisms underlying the dissociation among representations of different ownership rights should be explored. Besides, it is worthwhile investigating how children represent ownership rights of public property (such as buses). Different cultures may put different weight on specific ownership right, which calls for more cross-cultural studies.

Keyword: 所有权权利 所有权三元理论 多维权利理论 二级所有权权利