阈上安全感启动对有留守经历大学生自杀意念的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of supraliminal security priming on suicidal ideation of college students with left-behind experience

Abstract

目的:探讨阈上安全感启动对有留守经历大学生自杀意念的影响。方法:在浙江某高校选取有留守经历大学生62人,随机分入阈上安全感启动组和中性启动组,每组各31人,通过阈上安全感启动技术实现对安全感的操控。在启动前施测中文人生意义问卷(C-MLQ)、自杀态度问卷(QSA)和自杀意念测查问卷,来检验启动的有效性;在启动后施测安全感启动有效性测查问卷(SPVQ)、书写有效性测查问卷(WVQ)、C-MLQ、QSA和自杀意念测查问卷,来探究不同启动方式对自杀意念的影响。结果:阈上安全感启动组的SPVQ总分高于中性启动组[(4. 3±0. 6) vs.(3. 2±1. 0),P <0. 001]。C-MLQ总分及寻求意义感维度得分、QSA总分及"对自杀行为的认识"维度得分、自杀意念得分的组别与时间交互作用均有统计学意义(均P <0. 05)。进一步简单效应分析表明,启动前两组的各变量得分差异均无统计学意义(均P> 0. 05);启动后阈上安全感启动组的C-MLQ总分及寻求意义感维度得分,QSA总分及"对自杀行为的认识"维度得分均高于中性启动组(均P <0. 05),而自杀意念得分低于中性启动组(P <0. 05)。结论:本研究提示,阈上安全感启动可以降低有留守经历大学生的自杀意念。

Other Abstract

Objective: To explore the effects of supraliminal security priming on the suicidal ideation of college students with left-behind experience. Methods: Totally 62 college students with left-behind experience were selected. They were randomly divided into supraliminal security priming and neutral priming groups,each with 31 subjects. Supraliminal security priming was an experimental method used to enhance an individual's sense of security. Before priming,the Chinese-Meaning in Life Questionnaire ( C-MLQ) ,Questionnaire of Suicide Attitude ( QSA) and Suicidal Ideation Survey were used to verify the validity of priming. After priming,the Security Priming Validity Questionnaire ( SPVQ) ,Written Validity Questionnaire ( WVQ) ,C-MLQ,QSA and Suicidal Ideation Survey were used to explore the effects of different priming methods on suicidal ideation. Results: The SPVQ scores were higher in the supraliminal security priming group than in the neutral priming group [( 4. 3 ± 0. 6) vs. ( 3. 2 ± 1. 0) ,P < 0. 001] . The interactive effects between group and time of the total score and one dimension score of C-MLQ,the total score and one dimension score of QSA,Suicidal Ideation Survey score were statistically significant ( Ps < 0. 05) . Separate analyses showed that before priming,there was no significant difference in C-MLQ score,QSA score and Suicidal Ideation Survey score between the two groups ( Ps < 0. 05) . After priming,the total scores and one dimension scores of C-MLQ,the total scores and one dimension scores of QSA were higher in the supraliminal security priming group than in the neutral priming group ( Ps < 0. 05) ,and the Suicidal Ideation Survey scores were lower in the supraliminal security priming group than in the neutral priming group ( P< 0. 05) . Conclusion: It suggests that supraliminal security priming could reduce suicidal ideation in college students with left-behind experience.

Keyword: 留守经历 大学生 自杀意念 阈上安全感