HIV/AIDS病人歧视知觉的研究进展

其他题名: Research advance of HIV/AIDS stigma

摘要

艾滋病病毒(HIV)感染者/艾滋病(AIDS)病人(简称HIV/AIDS病人)不仅要承受躯体上的痛苦,还要承受艾滋病相关羞辱和歧视所带来的心理压力,同时,也影响了HIV感染者及高危人群自愿咨询与检测、获取卫生服务的意愿,降低了HIV/AIDS病人抗病毒治疗的依从性,也影响了艾滋病预防工作的开展。文章从艾滋病相关羞辱和歧视的概念、分类、评估方法、及其与心理健康的关系、目前的国内外研究现状,对HIV/AIDS病人歧视知觉的研究现状进行综述。

其他摘要

Abstract; Pcoplc living with HlV/AIDS (PLWHA) not only suffer physical pain, but also psychological pressure caused by AIDS related stigma and discrimination, which also affects the willingness of PLWHA and higlrrisk groups to seek voluntary counselling and testing, their desire for medical treatment and drug compliance, and finally hinders the development of HlV/AIDS prevention.丁his paper reviews the current status of research on discrimination perception including the concept,classification, assessment methods and its relationship with mental health.

关键词: 艾滋病 歧视 羞辱