胜任力对全科医生工作满意度的影响:工作绩效和组织认同的链式中介作用

其他题名: Effects of Competency on General Doctor’s Job Satisfaction: A Chain Mediating Model

摘要

目的:考察工作绩效、组织认同在全科医生胜任力和工作满意度之间的链式中介效应。方法:采用全科医生胜任力问卷、工作绩效问卷、组织认同量表和工作满意度量表对1340名全科医生进行测量。结果:(1)全科医生胜任力正向预测工作满意度;(2)工作绩效是全科医生胜任力和工作满意度之间的中介变量;(3)组织认同是工作绩效和工作满意度之间的中介变量。结论:工作绩效和组织认同在全科医生胜任力和工作满意度之间起链式中介作用。

其他摘要

Objective: This study constructed a chain mediation model to explore how competency influences general practitioner of job satisfaction. Methods: 1340 General Practitioners were recruited in the study to complete the General Practitioner Competency Questionnaire, Work Performance Questionnaire, Organizational Identity Scale and Job Satisfaction Scale. Results: ①Competency negatively predicted general practitioner’s job satisfaction; ②Job performance mediated the effect of general practitioner’s competence on job satisfaction; ③Organizational identity mediated the effect of job performance on general practitioner’s job satisfaction. Conclusion: Job performance and organizational identity play a chain mediating effect between general practitioner’s competence and job satisfaction.

关键词: 胜任力 工作绩效 组织认同 工作满意度 全科医生