中国女性毒品成瘾群体DSM-5 PTSD 症状流行率和表型模型的研究

其他题名: The study of prevalence rate and phenotypic model of DSM-5 PTSD among a cohort of Chinese drug addicts

摘要

由于女性成瘾者心理更为脆弱,心理创伤更大,PTSD发病率更高,本研究基于862名四川某戒毒所强制戒毒女性成瘾人员数据(平均年龄31.2),探究症状标准修订对PTSD症候学(流行率、表型模型)的影响。探究这种影响,能够为诊断修订的适用性积累实证性证据,也能进一步为毒品成瘾的特殊群体PTSD的干预和治疗提供一定的数据支持。

因此,研究一探讨基于DSM-5诊断标准的特定创伤样本群体PTSD流行率和症状频率。通过IRT明确症状条目的适用性,从而探讨症状修订对PTSD流行率的影响。症状标准的修订除了对流行率、条目适用性带来了影响,还对PTSD的临床结构带来了影响。为了探讨这种影响,研究二首先基于样本数据,从内部拟合角度探究该群体的最优临床表型模型。其次,通过外部校标的引入来对本研究探寻出来的最优模型进行因子异质性的验证,从而进一步积累实证性证据。

结果发现,该样本群体PTSD可能的阳性率为18.6%。此外,IRT结果显示,B症状簇中,B3条目(闪回)难度最大,而区分度最小;C症状簇各条目难度和区分度相差不大;而在D/E症状簇中,D1(创伤相关的遗忘)/E2(鲁莽行为)条目难度最大,区分度最小。最后,毒品成瘾女性创伤群体中七维混合模型为内部拟合最优模型;而运动冲动性和外化行为因子的相关显著高于运动冲动性与其他异质性因子的关联系数,这为该因子独立性的提供了实证支持。本研究的发现表明,该群体为高创伤高患病群体,值得研究者持续关注。上述条目在该群体中的适用性不是很好;但整体而言,研究结果是支持DSM-5诊断标准在该群体中的适用性的。最后,我们对该群体进行临床评估时最好使用七维混合模型。

其他摘要

As female addicts are more vulnerable, have greater psychological trauma and higher incidence of PTSD, this study intends to explore the impact of the revised symptom criteria on the semiotics symptomatology of PTSD (prevalence rate, phenotype model) based on the data of 862 female forced drug abstainer from a drug treatment center in sichuan province. Exploring this effect can accumulate empirical evidence for the applicability of diagnostic revisions and further provide some data support for the intervention and treatment of PTSD in special groups with drug addiction.

Therefore, the first study explored the prevalence rate and symptom frequency of PTSD in specific trauma sample groups based on DSM-5 diagnostic criteria. The applicability of symptom items was clarified through IRT, so as to explore the influence of symptom revision on the prevalence rate of PTSD. In addition to the prevalence and applicability of items, the revision of symptom criteria has also had an impact on the clinical structure of PTSD.To explore this effect, the second study firstly explored the optimal clinical phenotype model of this population from the perspective of internal fitting based on sample data. Secondly, through the introduction of external calibration standards, the factor heterogeneity of the optimal model explored in this study was verified, so as to further accumulate empirical evidence.

The results showed that the likely positive rate of PTSD in this sample group was 18.6%. In addition, IRT results showed that among the symptom clusters of B, item B3 (flashback) was the most difficult, while the degree of differentiation was the least.C. There is little difference in the difficulty and differentiation degree of each item of symptom cluster;Among the D/E symptom clusters, D1 (traumatic amnesia) /E2 (reckless behavior) items were the most difficult and the least differentiated. Finally, the seven-dimensional mixed model of female trauma population with drug addiction is the best internal fitting model.The correlation between motion impulsivity and externalized behavior factor is significantly higher than that between motion impulsivity and other heterogeneous factors, which provides empirical support for the independence of this factor. The findings of this study indicate that this group is a group with high trauma and disease, which deserves researchers' continuous attention. The applicability of the above items in this group is not very good; Overall, the findings support the applicability of DSM-5 diagnostic criteria to this group. Finally, a seven-dimensional hybrid model is recommended for clinical evaluation of this population.

关键词: 毒品成瘾女性群体 Dsm-5 临床表型模型