情绪刺激转换对注意转换代价影响的ERP研究

其他题名: Effects of Switching between Neutral and Emotional Stimuli: an ERP Study on “Switch Cost”

摘要

目的:用事件相关脑电位(ERPs)来研究情绪刺激转换对SwitchCost的影响特点。方法:被试者为14名(7男7女)右利手健康大学生。情绪刺激包括表情卡通面孔和中性卡通面孔。采用Garavan的计数双任务范式,要求被试者对刺激序列中表情面孔和中性面孔分别进行计数。记录64导脑电。结果:1)刺激转换与非转换条件下主要区别表现在N2波幅增大及P3波幅下降; 2)情绪刺激转换的ERP与无刺激转换的ERP相减所得到的差异波产生了明显的Nd370,主要分布在顶区; 3)表情面孔转换为中性面孔的Nd370波幅比中性面孔转换为表情面孔的Nd370要小。结论:顶区分布的Nd370可能是情绪刺激转换的特征性指标,为SwitchCost的理论提供了客观依据。

关键词: 事件相关电位 注意转换 工作记忆 情绪刺激

附注

Objective: To investigate if switch cost involved in shifting between neutral and emotional stimuli is reflected by ERPs correlates. Method: The subjects were 14 healthy right-handed college students (7 females, 7 males). Garavan’s (1998) task paradigm which was important in studying inner attention shifting was used. The subjects were asked to watch a stimulus sequence comprising Schematic line drawings of faces with neutral and emotional expressions, and make counts of them (neutral faces or emotional faces...