教师和同拌沟通对青少年认知与情感学习效果的影响

其他题名: Teacher and Com panion Communication's impact on Learning Result

摘要

本论文研究的目的是探讨教师和同伴沟通对青少年认知和情感学习效果的影响,以便更好地提高教育教学质量,和为教师培训提供依据。文章具体讨论了沟通风格、沟通质量以及学习尤其是情感学习的含义和测量方式,通过问卷法和回归分析探讨了教师沟通风格和沟通质量对于青少年认知和情感学习效果的影响,分析了同伴沟通风格和沟通质量对青少年认知和情感学习效果的影响,找出影响学习效果的中介变量—学习动机。

研究选取被试290人,其中有效被试281人,有效率为%.9%。沟通质量量表直接从(Du Plooy, 2001)中提取并翻译,经由中国大陆一线中学教师和学生审阅、改进;沟通风格问卷来自于(季晓芬等,2009)累计解释变异量为61.605%9 Cronbach'二0.829。学习动机诊断问卷MCAT为华东师范大学心理系周步成教授主编,信效度良好,测验的分半信度为0.83-0.89,重测信度为0.79-0.86。

结果显示:对标准化学业成绩有显著影响的教师沟通风格为支配辩论型和放松型,对情感成果有显著影响的教师沟通风格为友好型、放松型和生动戏剧型,其中生动戏剧型为负面影响;对学业成绩有显著影响的同伴沟通风格是印象深刻型和放松型,其中印象深刻型为负面影响,同伴沟通风格对情感成果没有显著影响。学生的情感学习会对认知学习产生影响,学业成绩的提高也会对情感学习产生推动作用。对沟通质量有显著影响的沟通风格为关注型,沟通质量对学业成绩有预测作用,但师生沟通关系中介了沟通质量的作用,沟通质量对情感学习没有预测作用。动机对师生沟通与同伴沟通对学习效果的影响具有部分的中介作用:动机困扰部分中介了教师放松和师生沟通关系对学生学业和情感成果的影响;动机困扰部分中介了同伴关注和同伴放松型沟通风格对学生学业成绩的作用;完全中介了同伴放松型沟通风格和同伴沟通关系对学生情感成果的作用。

其他摘要

The purposes of this study arc to explore the effects of teachers and companions' corrimunication on cognitive and emotional learning achievement, and to improve education quality and provide judgments to teacher cultivation. This paper specific discussed the meaning and measurement of communication style, communication quality, learning especially emotional learning. This study probes the effects of teachers' communication style and quality on adolesents' cognitive and emotional learning by questionares and regression analysis, analysis the affects that companion communication style and quality have on adolesents' cognitive and emotional learning. And end out the intermediary variable of learning performances-learning motivation.

This research selects 290 subjects. 2}1 subjects arc valid among them. Valid percentile is 96.9%. Communicaion quality scale is extract from (I}u Plooy,2001) derectly and have been translated. And have been checked and approved by teachers and students in Mainland China. Communication style qucstionare comes from (J1, }iao-fen et al, 2009), accumulative explainative amount of variation is 61.605%, Cronbach' a=0.829. Learning motivation diagnosis questionare MAAT is edit in chief by ZH.U, Bu-chen, a profesor of department of psychology in EC}tU. This questionare's rcnliaility and validation are good. Split-half a vary from 0.83 to 0.89. test-retest a vary from 0.79 to 0.86.results show that students' perception of the teacher's communication style which have impact on standard academic achievements are dominate-argue and relax pattern; while students' per0ception of the teacher's communication style which have affect on emotional performance are amiable, lively-drama and relax type, but, lively-drama model has a negative influence9 companion"s communication style that have influence on academic achievement are impressive and relax type, while impressive style's impact is negativc9 companion's communication style has no influence on emotional learning. Emotional learning affects cognitive learning, while the improvement of cognitive learning effect cognitive learning nicely.

Among communication style are concern pattern that has impact on communication quality. Communication quality do has influence on academic achievement, but it was mediated by teacher-student communication relationship Motivation has both partial medium impacts on the influence of teacher-student and companion communication affect on learning result: Motivation perplex partly intermediate the impact on academic and emotional achievement of teacher relax style and teacher-student communication relationship; Motivation persecute partly intermediate the impact on academic achievement of companion concern and relax style; totally intermediate the impact on emotional performance of companion relax style and companion communication relationship.

关键词: 沟通风格 沟通质量 认知学习 情感学习 学习效果