服务型领导对员工工作幸福感的影响一工作心流和工作投入的中介作用

其他题名: A study on the influence mechanism of Servant Leadership on Work-related Well-being of employee: the mediating role of Work Flow and Work Engagement

摘要: 研究目标:本研究旨在验证服务型领导对员工工作幸福感的影响,并探索工作心流和工作投入在服务型领导与工作幸福感关系之间的中介效应。 研究方法:338名企业从业人员参与了本次调查,以服务型领导简版测量量表、工作幸福感测量量表、工作心流测量量表(Work-related flow Inventory,WOLF)、工作投入简版测量量表(9-item Utrecht }1ork Engagement Scale,UWES-9)为测量工具,采用验证性因素分析、相关分析、回归分析、结构方程模型等统计分析方法。 研究结果:(1)服务型领导正向影响员工工作幸福感;C2)工作心流在服务型领导与工作幸福感之间具有中介作用;(3)工作投入在服务型领导与工作幸福感之间具有中介作用;(4)工作投入在工作心流与工作幸福感之间具有中介作用。 研究结论:服务型领导正向影响员工工作幸福感,通过工作心流和工作投入的中介作用,可促进工作幸福感水平的提升。

其他摘要: Objectives: This study aims to examine the effect of servant leadership on work-related well-being of employee, Explore the mediating role of work flow and work engagement between the influence of servant leadership on work-related well-being. Methods: 338 employees of organizations were investigated with Servant Leadership Scale, Employee Occupational Well-being Scale, Work-related Flow Inentory(WOLF), 9-item Utrecht Work Engagement Scale(UWES-9) by online survey. Using analysis of confirmatory factor analysis, correlation analysis, regression analysis and structural equation modeling of the main statistical methods. Results: (1) servant leadership and work-related well-being has significant positive effect; (2) servant leadership through work flow mediates work-related well-being; (3) servant leadership through work engagement mediates work-related well-being; (4) work engagement mediates between work flow and work-related well-being. Conclusions: servant leadership has positive effect on work-related well-being and by increasing work flow and work engagement to enhance the level of work-related well-being.

关键词: 服务型领导 工作心流 工作投入 工作幸福感