商品房购房群体市场细分研究商品房购房群体市场细分研究

Alternative Title: A Study of Market Segmentation Purchasing Groups of Commercial Housing

Keyword: 商品房 市场细分 购房群体 生活方式 购房偏好

近年来,住宅市场商品化政策的广泛应用加剧了房地产行业竞争,因而准确的市场定位对于房地产开发企业确保销售成功非常重要。

研究目的:本研究将“市场细分理论”应用于房地产行业,将购房者的人口统计学变量与生活方式变量结合起来对商品房购房群体进行市场细分研究,从而进一步了解不同细分购房群体的特征。

研究方法:为了更加准确的获知商品房特性,进一步明确影响商品房购房偏好的影响因素,采用深度访谈法调查了l0名商品房购房者。参考现有研究结果和访谈结果编制了调查问卷,240名北京商品房购房者参与了问卷调查。

通过生活方式因素分析,研究将生活方式变量简化为工作理性、消费享乐、家庭中心、自我实现、休闲社交五个因素,在此基础上进行聚类分析、卡方检验以及方差分析。

结果一与结论:

第一:根据生活方式的不同将商品房购房者划分为四个群体:工作积极群、社交休闲群、家庭自我群、理性现实群,这四个群体在“性别’夕、“学历”方面差异不显著;而在“年龄”、“职业”、“家庭结构”、“家庭收入”方面都有显著差异。

第三:相对于其他类群,理性现实群的购房偏好涉及各类因素较多,最注重地理位置、整体规划以及物业管理费;工作积极群更看重房地产企业的品牌信誉、地理位置以及产权证办理;家庭自我群更看重房屋价格和建筑节能;社交休闲群对于各影响因素关注程度均较低。

这一研究结果可能会为政府对商品房市场的宏观调控提供一些参考,对消费者而言,可以引导他们进行理性消费,房地产企业则可以通过细分市场等方式选择目标客户,可以有效地集中人、财、物等资源,降低成本。通过政府、消费者与企业的共同努力,房地产市场最终能够进入健康成长的状态。

Other Abstract

The wide application of commercialization policy in housing market intensified the real estate industry competition, so accurate market positioning is important for real estate development enterprise making success.

Objective: In this study "market segmentation theory" was applied to the real estate industry. ale combined demographic variables with lifestyle variables to make a study of market segmentation on commercial housing purchasing groups, and then we had a further understanding of the characteristics of different segmcntations.

Methods: hbovc all, to understand more accurate characteristics of commercial housing, and clarify the impact factors of commercial housing purchase preferences,

we used in-depth interview survey of 10 consumers. Then through the existing literature and the result of in-depth interview, we compiled a questionnaire. 240 Beijing commercial housing purchasers participated in the questionnaire survey Base on lifestyle factor analysis, the research reduce lifestyle variables to work rational, consumerism, family center, self realization and social interaction, then using cluster analysise chi一square, ANOVA methods to get further results.

Results and conclusion: firstly, the aimed market was segmented into four different market segmcntations by lifestyle variables, there were positive working group, social leisure group, family self group and rational reality group. The four groups have significant differences on "age",‘job", "family structure" and "family incomc", whi1l have no significant  differences on "gender" and "education".

Secondly, the characteristics of commercial housing purchasers tend to older, middle and senior management personnel, high income family and married people. Thirdly, Relative to other groups, the rational reality group concerned about all the factors in real estate purchasing preference, especially they pay more attention to location, overall planning and property management fees; the positive working group pay morc attention to real cstatc enterprises brand reputation, location and ownership certificates; the family self group pay more attention to housing prices and building energy efficiency; the social leisure groups concerned about the level of each factor are low.

The results of this study may provide some reference for the government macro-control the commercial housing market. For the consumers the results will guide them spending rationally, and also help real estate enterprises use market segments to select a valid target customer, which can concentrate effectively of human,financial, material resources, and reduce costs. Through the government, consumers and enterprises work together, the real estate market will ultimately grow into a healthy state.