工作要求和客户不公正对待对客户导向组织公民行为的影响

Alternative Title: The impact of job demands and customer mistreatment on customer-organzational citizenship behavior

Keyword: 工作要求 客户不公正对待 倦怠 客户导向组织公民行为

Abstract

服务质量代表着企业的对外形象,如何提升服务质量是服务型组织关注的问题。本研究试图通过对影响客户导向组织公民行为因素的研究,以帮助企业从理论与实践方面厘清影响服务质量的因素和提升服务质量的方法。研究选取3家呼叫中心247名客户代表进行问卷调查,研究工作要求与客户不公正对待对客户导向组织公民行为的影响。研究以情感事件理论为框架,选取倦怠作为中介变量。最终得出以下结果:(1)工作要求与客户不公正对待对倦怠有正向预测作用,(2)倦怠对客户导向组织公民行为有负向预测作用,(3)倦怠对工作要求与客户导向组织公民行为、客户不公对待与客户导向组织公民行为起到部分中介作用。

Other Abstract

Service quality represents the external image of an organization. The aim of this study is to help enterprises understand the factors influencing service quality and gain improvements in the aspect of theory and practice. A questionnaire was distributed to 247 frontline employees in 3 call centers to study the impact of job demands and customer mistreatment on customer-oriented organizational citizenship behavior. This study is based on the affective events theory, and used burnout to play a mediating hole. The results were as follows:(1) Job demands and customer mistreatment have positive effect on burnout, (2) Burnout has negative effect on customer}oriented organizational citizenship behavior, (3) Burnout partly mediated the relationship between job demands and customer-oriented organizational citizenship behavior, as well as between customer mistreatment and customer-oriented organizationalcitizenship behavior.