服饰类产品网络购物服务补救对补救满意度、日碑传播及重购意愿的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of service on recovery on recoveryv satisfaction, WOM and repurchase intention in apparel and accessories products online shopping

Keyword: 服务补救 补救满意度 口碑 重购意愿提

Abstract

伴随网络科技的高速发展及国家政策的相关支持,中国的网络购物市场拥有巨大的发展潜力和空间。然而在快速增长的网购交易额背后,网购类投诉大幅增加。服务失误的不可避免和其负面影响的不断扩大令及时有效的服务补救成为网络产品及服务提供商持续发展的关键,令消费者满意成为重中之重。与此同时,网络差评带来的销量暴跌提醒网络产品及服务提供商关注消费者的口碑传播及重购意向。服务失误的无法预知对消费者而言是一种突发的外在压力,压力应对方式的个体差异可能令服务补救效果各异。

本研究在回顾服务失误与补救以往相关文献的基础上,以态度理论、理性行为理论、公平理论等为根本建立服务补救方式(物质补偿、响应速度、道歉、补救主动性)一与补救满意度及行为意向(口碑传播及重购意向)间的作用机制模型,选取服饰类产品网络购物为例,通过网络问卷收集的方式开展实证研究。通过对数据进行描述性统计、回归、Bootstrapping及结构方程模型分析,在保证研究信度与效度的基础上得出以下研究结论:网络购物中服务补救方式正向预测补救满意度;网络购物中补救满意度正向预测重购意向;网络购物中补救满意度正向预测正面口碑传播,负向预测负面口碑传播;网络购物中正面口碑在补救满意度与重购意向间起中介作用,负面口碑传播中介作用不显著;补救满意度在补救方式与行为意向间起中介作用;应对倾向在补救方式对补救满意度的正向预测中调节作用不显著。

本研究是对社会交换理论、态度理论、理性行为理论等研究成果在网络购物服务补救情境下的进一步检验。通过对口碑传播在补救满意度和重购意向影响间的中介作用检验,对三者间作用机制的研究做了进一步拓展。为网络购物服务补救领域的进一步研究提供了理论依据。在实践应用方面,本研究对网络产品及服务提供商如何进行高效的服务补救提出了具体建议,通过增加在线客服并加强培训、提升服务意识保证及时主动的道歉及补救来赢得消费者服务补救满意度的升,进而实现提升消费者积极口碑传播意向及重复购买意愿,并将意向转变为重复购买行为的最终目标。

Other Abstract

With the rapid development of Internet technology and the large number of supportment on national policy, there are great development potential for Chinese Internet shopping market. However, except For the large increase of trading volume, the complaints for online shopping also have exponential growth. Service failures are inevitable and their negative effect are getting stronger. It is considerable for online products or service merchants to provide timely and effective service recovery methods, which would be the crux for their sustained development in the mat0ket. Customers' satisfaction has become the lcey term on service recovery. Moreover, the negative comments and plummeting sales push online merchants concentrating on the WOM and repurchase intention of consumers. In addition, the occurrence of service failures is unpredictable, which is a kind of external pressure for consumers. The difference on consumers' coping style may lead to different results of service recovery.

Based on the literature review on service failu}0e and service recovery, the research model has been established according to some theories such as attitude theory, the theory of reasoned action and equity theory. The aim of this reseat0ch is to investigate the influential mechanism model among service recovery methods (compensation, respond speed, apology and initiative), recovery satisfaction and behavioral intention (WOM and repurchase intention). This research takes clothing product category as example to carry out empirical study. Research data has been collected by questionnaire.

Furthermore, results have been got through descriptive statistics analysis, regression Analysis, bootstrapping and structural equation model analysis. used on the examination of reliability and validity, the following results are stated: In online shopping environment, service recovery methods have positive effect on recovery satisfaction. In online shopping environment, recovery satisfaction has positive effect on repurchase intention. In online shopping environment, recovery satisfaction has positive effect on positive WOM and has negative effect on negative WOM. In online shopping environment, positive WOM mediates the relationship between recovery satisfaction and repurchase intention and it is not support for negative WOM. Recovery satisfaction mediates the relationship between recovery methods and behavior intention. Coping style does not moderate the relationship between recovery methods and recovery satisfaction.

Some theories such as social exchange theory, attitude theory, the theory of reasoned action had been employed and examined in the situation of service failure in online shopping. Through the examination for the mediation effect of WOM between recovery satisfaction and repurchase intention, the influential mechanism among these 3 factors has been developed in this research. It would be the theory evidence for the further analysis on service failure and recovery. In terms of managerial implications, this research has provided some suggestions on how to make effective service recovery methods in detail. It includes increasing online customer service staff, enhancing staff training and increasing service awareness to ensure timely and effective service recovery. All of these could increase recovery satisfaction, which in turn could enhance consumers' positive WOM and repurchase intention and that would become repurchase behavior eventually.