同事离职对留任员工离职倾向的影响一工作满意度的中介作用和自我感知的可雇佣性的调节作用

Alternative Title: The Influence of Coworker Turnover on Stayer Turnover Intention-The Mediating Effect of Job Satisfaction and the Moderating Efect of Self-perceived Employability

Keyword: 表层相似性 工作嵌入 自我感知的可雇佣性 工作满意度 离职倾向

Abstract

本研究依据离职“展开”C Unfolding)模型,考察同事离职对留任员工离职倾向的影响,探讨工作满意度的中介作用及自我感知的可雇佣性的调节作用。采用问卷调查法对北京、上海、广州等全国21个省市的员工进行调查,最终获得有效问卷259份。通过分层回归、bootstrapping等方法进行数据分析。结果表明:表相似性(离职同事与留任员工)和工作嵌入(留任员工)通过工作满意度(留任员工)的中介作用影响留任员工的离职倾向,本研究验证了工作满意度的中介作用。另外本研究还证实了自我感知的可雇佣性(留任员工)调节工作嵌入与工作满意度的关系,自我感知的内部可雇佣性增强了工作嵌入与工作满意度之间的关系(β高=0.40*vs.β低=0.23 );自我感知的外部可雇佣性削弱了工作嵌入与工作满意度之间的关系(β高=0.47*vs.β=0.52*** )。本文从工作嵌入和员工自我感知可雇佣性两个角度为企业的离职管理提供了新的视角,为企业今后降低同事离职事件对留任员工离职倾向提供了理论依据和现实的实践操作指导。

Other Abstract

This research aimed to explore the influence of coworker turnover (CT) on stager turnover intention (TI), we also investigated the mediating effect of stager's job satisfaction (JS) and the moderating effect of Self-perceived Employability (SPE) for stager based on the unfolding model of voluntary employee turnover. The research collected valid 259 data of employees from 21 regions such as Eeijing, Shanghai and Guangzhou by questionnaire method, which analyze the data by hierarchical regression and bootstrapping and confirm research results support the hypotheses. Results show that stager's perceived similarity (SPS) and stager's job embeddedness (SJE) have effect on stager TI by JS. Therefore, the study found the mediating effect of JS. Additionally, the study also verified that SPE moderated the effect of SJE on JS. When Self perceived internal employability (SPIE) is higher, the positive effect between SJE and JS become stronger(βH=0.40*vs.βL=0.23).When Self-perceived external employability (SPEE) is higher, the positive effect between SJE and JS become weaker(βH=0.47*vs.βL =0.52***).This paper provides a new perspective for the turnover management of enterprises from job embeddedness and employee self-perceived employability, which provides a theoretical basis and practical guidance for enterprises to reduce the influence of coworker turnover on stager turnover intention.