北京房地产开发企业员工工作压力与工作满意度的实证研究

Keyword: 工作压力源 工作压力反应 工作满意度 房地产开发企业

Abstract

本研究借鉴并适当修订以往研究中得到的工作压力量表、工作满意度量表,以北京市本土房地产开发企业员工为对象,对其工作压力源的主要构成因素、压力反应状况、工作满意度主要构成因素、工作满意度水平以及工作压力和工作满意度二者之间的关系进行了研究。结果表明:目前此类企业员工整体压力负荷较为严重,其工作压力源主要由工作与家庭冲突、职业生涯发展、激励与认可、组织与工作特点、职业兴趣等构成。此类企业员工的工作满意度主要由组织满意度、薪酬满意度、工作本身满意度构成,且其工作满意度较高。研究还发现,此类企业员工的工作压力源、压力反应状况、工作满意度及其构成因素在不同人口统计变量上存在显著差异,体现出其行业特点;此类企业员工的工作压力源与压力反应状况呈显著正相关并对压力反应状况有较好预测效力,工作压力源与工作满意度呈显著负相关且也具有较好预测力。

Other Abstract

This study takes the employees of the local real estate enterprises in Beijing as subjects, exploring the elements of their occupational stressors, their reaction of the stressors, the elements of their job satisfaction, their level of job satisfaction, and the relationship between the occupational stressors and job satisfaction through scale measurements. The results indicate that the subjects are commonly working under great stress, which stems from the following factors as work-family conflict, career development, sell=motivation, self recognition, characters of both organization and work itself, and career interest. Factor analysis also indicates that the subjects' job satisfaction comes from their satisfaction of organization, work itself and salary. The study found that the subjects' occupational stressors, stress reaction and job satisfaction are significantly different on such demographical variables as age, work-year, position, and work-function in the business, which reflect the characteristics of the industry. beyond that, the results show that the occupational stressors is significantly positive correlated with stress reaction, meanwhile signif"scantly negatively correlated with job satisfaction and to some extent predictive to both the two letters.