认知需求对网络信任的影响的研究

其他题名: The Research of the Effects of Need for Cognition on OnlineTrust

摘要

近年来,我国互联网呈现出迅猛的发展势头,由于互联网应用领域广阔,用户对网络的信任危机时有发生,因此,信任水平of待提升。在这种信任危机中,除了网络自身的因素以外,还与用户的认知需求是否与网络特点或所提供的信息、服务的匹配有关。由于信任对互联网发展有至关重要的影响,网络行为中信任的缺失成为互联网进一步发展的最主要障碍之一。基于此,木研究从网络用户认知需求出发,按用户认知需求高低进行对比研究,然后以网络用户为研究对象,探索认知需求高低与感知风险、网络信任之间的关系。本研究主要通过相关分析、方差分析、信效度分析等统一计方法对数据进行分析并探讨各变量的关系,获得的

主要结果如下:

1、认知需求刘一网络信任有预测作用:认知需求越高,网络信任度越高;认知需求越低,网络信任度越低。但是,认知需求对网络感知风险没有显著的预测作用。感知风险不对认知需求和网络信任起中介作用。

2,网络感知风险对网络信任有负向影响作用:感知风险越大,网络信任越低;感知风险越小,网络信任越强。认知需求对感知风险和网络信任没有调节作用,认知需求不影响感知风险对一网络信任的负向作用。

3、根据以上研究,研究者提出了针对不同认知需求用户的信任特征,设计相应的网络界面和内容;有针对性地按用户特征设计网络产品,提高网络信任度的建议。对认知需求高的用户采取提供全面、有用信息等措施来增强网络信任,提高网络使用效率。

其他摘要

Internet in China shows a rapid developing recently. Although the broad field of Internet applications, namely crisis of ti-ust about online often occurred, the level of trust need to be improved urgently. In a crisis of confidence, not only online factors, but also need for cognition of users is essential for the development of Internet. Online behaviour in the absence or lack of trust is the main obstacle to further development of Internet. Therefore,the research is based on Internet users' need and users' level of need for cognition, using a sample of Internet users to investigate the effect of need foz- cognition in online trust This data was analyzed by Amos 7.0 and SPSS 13.0 with correlation analysis, variance analysis, reliability and validity analysis. And the main results are as follows:

1 .The level of need for cognition has a positive impact on online trust.

2. The level of need for cognition has no negative impact on perceived risk.

3. Perceived risk has a negative impact on the online trust.

4. The level of need for cognition can't control th a negative impact of Internet perceived risk on online tmst.

Based on the above analysis, researchers have proposed recommendations to improve online trust and improve online utilization broad. Design the content of Internet interface for different users' need for cognition. Nigh need for cognition user should take appropriate measures to reduce perceived risk in order to enhance online tmst.

关键词: 认知需求 网络信任 感知风险